27/02/12 Youth Alliance Results

By: Elaine Brand |
29/02/12 |
FL Youth Alliance

This weeks Youth Alliance results and fixtures:

YOUTH ALLIANCE RESULTS 20th FEBRUARY – 26th FEBRUARY 2012

Tuesday 21st February

North East Conference

  • Burton Albion 1 – 1 Darlington

South East Conference

  • Stevenage 3 – 1 Luton Town

Saturday 25th February

North West Conference

  • Accrington Stanley 1 – 3 Shrewsbury Town
  • Blackpool 1 – 0 Stockport County
  • Burnley 2 – 0 Tranmere Rovers
  • Bury 2 – 4 Walsall
  • Carlisle United 3 – 0 Wigan Athletic
  • Morecambe 1 – 4 Wrexham
  • Preston North End 1 – 2 Macclesfield Town
  • Rochdale 2 – 0 Port Vale

North East Conference

  • Darlington 2 – 1 Rotherham United
  • Hartlepool United 6 – 0 Chesterfield
  • Lincoln City 1 – 2 Doncaster Rovers
  • Notts County 3 – 1 Grimsby Town
  • Scunthorpe United 0 – 1 Hull City
  • York City 4 – 0 Burton Albion

South West Conference

  • Bristol Rovers 1 – 1 AFC Bournemouth
  • Hereford United 0 – 4 Swansea City
  • Oxford United 1 – 0 Plymouth Argyle
  • Swindon Town 2 – 1 Torquay United
  • Yeovil Town 2 – 1 Cheltenham Town

South East Conference

  • AFC Wimbledon 2 – 1 Northampton Town
  • Aldershot United 1 – 0 Peterborough United
  • Brighton & Hove Albion 2 – 0 Queens Park Rangers
  • Crawley Town 0 – 1 Stevenage
  • Dagenham & Redbridge 3 – 3 Wycombe Wanderers
  • Gillingham 1 – 3 Barnet
  • Leyton Orient 4 – 1 Brentford
  • Millwall 3 – 0 Colchester United
  • Southend United 3 – 0 Luton Town

YOUTH ALLIANCE FIXTURES 27th FEBRUARY – 4th MARCH 2012

Tuesday 28th February

South East Conference

  • Millwall 0 – 1 Southend United
  • Stevenage 1 – 1 Wycombe Wanderers
  • Queens Park Rangers 0 – 3 Brentford

Saturday 3rd March

North West Conference

  • Macclesfield Town v Accrington Stanley
  • Port Vale v Blackpool
  • Shrewsbury Town v Burnley
  • Stockport County v Bury
  • Walsall v Morecambe
  • Wigan Athletic v Oldham Athletic
  • Wrexham v Preston North End

North East Conference

  • Burton Albion v Hartlepool United
  • Chesterfield v Scunthorpe United
  • Doncaster Rovers v Bradford City
  • Grimsby Town v Lincoln City
  • Hull City v Darlington
  • Rotherham United v York City

South West Conference

  • AFC Bournemouth v Yeovil Town
  • Cheltenham Town v Exeter City
  • Plymouth Argyle v Swindon Town
  • Swansea City v Bristol Rovers
  • Torquay United v Hereford United

South East Conference

  • Barnet v Southend United
  • Brentford v AFC Wimbledon
  • Colchester United v Aldershot Town
  • Luton Town v Brighton & Hove Albion
  • Northampton Town v Crawley Town
  • Peterborough United v Dagenham & Redbridge
  • Queens Park Rangers v Gillingham (10:45)
  • Stevenage v Leyton Orient
  • Wycombe Wanderers v Millwall

For the Youth Alliance tables please visit LFE’s homepage.