25/01/10 Youth Alliance Results

By: Sarah Stonehouse |
25/01/10 |
FL Youth Alliance

This weeks Youth Alliance results and fixtures:

YOUTH ALLIANCE RESULTS 18th JANUARY – 24th JANUARY 2010

Friday 22nd January 2010

North West Conference

  • Chester City 0 – 2 Tranmere Rovers

Youth Alliance Cup Round Two

  • Accrington Stanley 0 – 5 Preston North End

Saturday 23rd January 2010

North West Conference

  • Blackpool 3 – 3 Burnley
  • Morecambe 1 – 1 Macclesfield Town
  • Oldham Athletic 4 -3 Carlisle United
  • Port Vale 2 – 2 Wrexham
  • Shrewsbury Town 1 – 0 Wigan Athletic
  • Stockport County 3 – 1 Walsall

North East Conference

  • Bradford City 3 – 1 Notts County
  • Darlington 2 – 1 Scunthorpe United
  • York City 13 – 1 Mansfield Town

South West Conference

  • AFC Bournemouth 1 – 4 Plymouth Argyle
  • Cheltenham Town 0 – 1 Torquay United
  • Exeter City 4 – 1 Yeovil Town
  • Hereford United 1 – 2 Swansea City

South East Conference

  • Colchester United 3 – 4 Southend United
  • Leyton Orient 3 – 2 Millwall
  • Northampton Town 3 – 0 Luton Town
  • Peterborough United 0 – 2 Queens Park Rangers
  • Wycombe Wanderers 1 – 3 Brentford

Youth Alliance Cup Round Two

  • Bury 3 – 1 Hull City

YOUTH ALLIANCE FIXTURES 25th JANUARY – 31st JANUARY 2010

All kick-off times 11.00am unless stated otherwise

Tuesday 26th January 2010

North West Conference

  • Bury v Preston North End (12:00)

North East Conference

  • Darlington v Mansfield Town (1:30)
  • Doncaster Rovers v Notts County (2:00)

Wednesday 27th January 2010

Youth Alliance Cup Round Three

  • Macclesfield Town v Grimsby Town (2:00)

Saturday 30th January 2010

North West Conference

  • Accrington Stanley v Blackpool
  • Burnley v Rochdale
  • Bury v Morecambe
  • Carlisle United v Preston North End
  • Macclesfield Town v Stockport County
  • Tranmere Rovers v Oldham Athletic
  • Walsall v Chester City
  • Wigan Athletic v Port Vale
  • Wrexham v Shrewsbury Town

North East Conference

  • Burton Albion v Darlington (12:00)
  • Chesterfield v Rotherham United (10:30)
  • Hull City v Bradford City
  • Lincoln City v Hartlepool United (12:00)
  • Mansfield Town v Grimsby Town
  • Notts County v York City
  • Scunthorpe United v Doncaster Rovers

South West Conference

  • Bristol Rovers v Swansea City (10:30)
  • Torquay United v Plymouth Argyle
  • Yeovil Town v Hereford United

South East Conference

  • Brentford v Wycombe Wanderers
  • Brighton & Hove Albion v Gillingham

YOUTH ALLIANCE TABLES 25th JANUARY 2010

For the Youth Alliance tables please visit LFE’s homepage.

For the full Youth Alliance Newsletter from the Football League click on the link below.

Youth Alliance Newsletter 25/01/10 >>