24/10/2011 Youth Alliance Results

By: Simon Williams |
24/10/11 |
FL Youth Alliance

This weeks Youth Alliance results:

YOUTH ALLIANCE RESULTS 17th OCTOBER – 22nd OCTOBER 2011

Tuesday 18th October

North East Conference

  • Darlington 3 – 2 Notts County

Thursday 20th October

South West Conference

  • Torquay United 2 – 2 Swansea City

Saturday 22nd October

North West Conference

  • Blackpool 0 – 5 Burnley
  • Macclesfield Town 1 – 1 Port Vale
  • Morecambe 1 – 2 Carlisle United
  • Preston North End 0 – 0 Oldham Athletic
  • Rochdale 0 – 5 Bury
  • Stockport County 1 – 2 Tranmere Rovers
  • Wigan Athletic 1 – 2 Shrewsbury Town

North East Conference

  • Chesterfield 1 – 1 Lincoln City
  • Darlington 2 – 1 Bradford City
  • Grimsby Town 4 – 2 Hartlepool United
  • Hull City 4 – 1 Burton Albion
  • Notts County 1 – 4 Doncaster Rovers
  • York City 0 – 1 Scunthorpe United

South West Conference

  • Hereford United 0 – 3 Cheltenham Town
  • Plymouth Argyle 0 – 3 Exeter City
  • Swindon Town 3 – 2 Oxford United
  • Yeovil Town 0 – 5 Bristol Rovers

South East Conference

  • Aldershot Town 1 – 5 AFC Wimbledon
  • Barnet 2 – 2 Wycombe Wanderers
  • Brighton & Hove Albion 1 – 3 Brentford
  • Gillingham 2 – 1 Colchester United
  • Millwall 4 – 0 Crawley Town
  • Northampton Town P – P Luton Town
  • Queens Park Rangers 3 – 1 Leyton Orient
  • Southend United 7 – 0 Dagenham & Redbridge
  • Stevenage 0 – 2 Peterborough United

YOUTH ALLIANCE FIXTURES 24th OCTOBER – 29th OCTOBER 2011

All Kick-off times 11:00am unless stated

Tuesday 25th October

South East Conference

  • Colchester United v Queens Park Rangers (2:00)
  • Gillingham v Leyton Orient (2:00)

Friday 28th October

North West Conference

  • Preston North End v Bury (2:00)

South East Conference

  • Southend United v Colchester United (2:00)

Saturday 29th October

North West Conference

  • Burnley v Oldham Athletic
  • Carlisle United v Accrington Stanley
  • Morecambe v Blackpool
  • Shrewsbury Town v Port Vale
  • Stockport County v Macclesfield Town
  • Tranmere Rovers v Wrexham
  • Walsall v Wigan Athletic

North East Conference

  • Bradford City v Rotherham United
  • Burton Albion v Scunthorpe United
  • Chesterfield v Notts County
  • Doncaster Rovers v Grimsby Town
  • Hartlepool United v Lincoln City (12:00)
  • York City v Hull City

South West Conference

  • AFC Bournemouth v Oxford United
  • Bristol Rovers v Swansea City (10:30)
  • Swindon Town v Hereford United
  • Torquay United v Plymouth Argyle
  • Yeovil Town v Exeter City

South East Conference

  • AFC Wimbledon v Brighton & Hove Albion
  • Aldershot Town v Crawley Town
  • Dagenham & Redbridge v Leyton Orient
  • Gillingham v Queens Park Rangers
  • Luton Town v Wycombe Wanderers
  • Millwall v Brentford
  • Peterborough United v Barnet
  • Stevenage v Northampton Town

For the Youth Alliance tables please visit LFE’s homepage.