22/02/10 Youth Alliance Results

By: Elaine Brand |
23/02/10 |
FL Youth Alliance

This weeks Youth Alliance results and fixtures:

YOUTH ALLIANCE RESULTS 15th FEBRUARY – 21st FEBRUARY 2010

Tuesday 16th February

North East Conference

  • Burton Albion 1 – 6 Darlington

South East Conference

  • Queens Park Rangers 4 – 0 Barnet

Wednesday 17th February

South East Conference

  • Brighton & Hove Albion 2 – 0 Colchester United

Friday 19th February

North West Conference

  • Wigan Athletic P – P Chester City

Saturday 20th February

North West Conference

  • Accrington Stanley 1 – 3 Oldham Athletic
  • Burnley 9 – 1 Morecambe
  • Macclesfield Town 1 – 2 Tranmere Rovers
  • Rochdale 2 – 1 Port Vale

North East Conference

  • Burton Albion P – P Notts County
  • Hartlepool United 0 – 1 Hull City
  • Lincoln City P – P Bradford City
  • Mansfield Town P – P Rotherham United
  • Scunthorpe United 1 – 3 Grimsby Town

South West Conference

  • Plymouth Argyle 1 – 2 Swansea City
  • Torquay United 4 – 0 AFC Bournemouth
  • Yeovil Town 3 – 7 Oxford United

Youth Alliance Cup – Area Quarter Finals – South

  • Bristol Rovers 1 – 1 Exeter City (Exeter City won 5-4 on penalties)
  • Gillingham P – P Millwall
  • Queens Park Rangers 1 – 1 Brighton & Hove Albion (QPR won 5-4 on penalties)
  • Wycombe Wanderers 1 – 1 Peterborough United (peterborough won 5-4 on penalties)

Youth Alliance Cup – Area Quarter Finals – North

  • Bury 1 – 2 Stockport County
  • Chesterfield 1 – 2 Shrewsbury Town
  • Preston North End P – P Doncaster Rovers

YOUTH ALLIANCE FIXTURES 22nd FEBRUARY – 28th FEBRUARY 2010

All kick-off times 11.00am unless stated otherwise

Monday 22nd February

North East Conference

  • Morecambe v Accrington Stanley (19.00)

Tuesday 23rd February

North East Conference

  • Chesterfield v Doncaster Rovers (2.00)

South East Conference

  • Colchester United v Millwall (2:00)

Wednesday 24th February

North East Conference

  • Burton Albion v Hartlepool United (12.00)
  • Mansfield Town v Grimsby Town

Saturday 27th February

North West Conference

  • Accrington Stanley v Chester City
  • Blackpool v Macclesfield Town
  • Burnley v Port Vale
  • Bury v Shrewsbury Town
  • Carlisle United v Stockport Town
  • Morecambe v Tranmere Rovers
  • Oldham Athletic v Walsall
  • Preston North End v Wigan Athletic (10:30)

North East Conference

  • Bradford City v Darlington
  • Lincoln City v Burton Albion (11:30)
  • Mansfield Town v Hull City
  • Notts County v Chesterfield
  • Rotherham United v Grimsby Town
  • Scunthorpe United v Hartlepool United (12:00)
  • York City v Doncaster Rovers

South West Conference

  • Oxford United v Exeter City
  • Plymouth Argyle v Bristol Rovers
  • Swansea City v AFC Bournemouth (12:00)
  • Swindon Town v Cheltenham Town
  • Torquay United v Hereford United

South East Conference

  • Barnet v Aldershot Town
  • Brentford v Brighton & Hove Albion
  • Northampton Town v Dagenham & Redbridge
  • Queens Park Rangers v Leyton Orient

Youth Alliance Cup – Area Quarter Finals – South

  • Gillingham v Millwall

YOUTH ALLIANCE TABLES 22nd FEBRUARY 2010

For the Youth Alliance tables please visit LFE’s homepage.

For the full Youth Alliance Newsletter from the Football League click on the link below.

Youth Alliance Newsletter 22/02/10 >>