21/03/11 Youth Alliance Results

By: Elaine Brand |
22/03/11 |
FL Youth Alliance

This weeks Youth Alliance results and fixtures:

YOUTH ALLIANCE RESULTS 14th MARCH – 20th MARCH 2011

Tuesday 15th March

South West Conference

  • Exeter City 4 – 0 Torquay United

Wednesday 16th March

North West Conference

  • Preston North End 2 – 2 Walsall

South West Conference

  • Stevenage P – P Luton Town

Saturday 19th March

North West Conference

  • Macclesfield Town 3 – 0 Morecambe
  • Port Vale 2 – 0 Oldham Athletic
  • Shrewsbury Town 0 – 2 Preston North End
  • Stockport County 0 – 2 Rochdale
  • Tranmere Rovers 5 – 0 Accrington Stanley
  • Walsall 4 – 2 Blackpool
  • Wigan Athletic 1 – 2 Burnley
  • Wrexham 5 – 1 Bury

North East Conference

  • Burton Albion 3 – 0 Scunthorpe United
  • Doncaster Rovers 1 – 4 Chesterfield
  • Grimsby Town 1 – 0 York City
  • Lincoln City 0 – 3 Hull City
  • Notts County 1 – 0 Hartlepool United
  • Rotherham United 0 – 6 Darlington

South West Conference

  • Cheltenham Town 3 – 1 Bristol Rovers
  • Exeter City 3 – 2 Swansea City
  • Hereford united 2 – 3 Torquay United
  • Plymouth Argyle 1 – 0 AFC Bournemouth
  • Yeovil Town 2 – 0 Oxford United

South East Conference

  • Aldershot Town 0 – 3 Millwall
  • Brighton & Hove Albion 2 – 1 Southend United
  • Dagenham & Redbridge 0 – 1 Leyton Orient
  • Luton Town 0 – 7 Brentford
  • Stevenage 1 – 2 Northampton Town
  • Wycombe Wanderers 1 – 5 Queens Park Rangers

YOUTH ALLIANCE FIXTURES 21st MARCH – 27th MARCH 2011

Wednesday 23rd March

North West Conference

  • Port Vale v Walsall (2:00)

North East Conference

  • Doncaster Rovers v Darlington (2:00)

South West Conference

  • Bristol Rovers v Torquay United (2:00)

Friday 25th March

North West Conference

  • Carlisle United v Wrexham (13:00)

Saturday 26th March

North West Conference

  • Accrington Stanley v Stockport County
  • Blackpool v Tranmere Rovers
  • Burnley v Walsall
  • Bury v Wigan Athletic
  • Oldham Athletic v Macclesfield Town
  • Preston North End v Port Vale

North East Conference

  • Bradford City v Doncaster Rovers
  • Chesterfield v Lincoln City
  • Hartlepool United v Burton Albion (11:30)
  • Hull City v Notts County
  • Scunthorpe United v Grimsby Town

South West conference

  • AFC Bournemouth v Torquay United
  • Bristol Rovers v Oxford United (10:30)
  • Cheltenham Town v Swindon Town
  • Swansea City v Plymouth Argyle
  • Yeovil Town v Hereford United

South East Conference

  • Aldershot Town v Stevenage
  • Brighton & Hove Albion v Wycombe Wanderers
  • Colchester United v Barnet (10:30)
  • Dagenham & Redbridge v Brentford
  • Gillingham v Luton Town
  • Leyton Orient v Northampton Town
  • Millwall v Peterborough United
  • Southend United v Queens Park Rangers

For the Youth Alliance tables please visit LFE’s homepage.