20/09/10 Youth Alliance Results

By: Sarah Stonehouse |
20/09/10 |
FL Youth Alliance

This weeks Youth Alliance results and fixtures:

YOUTH ALLIANCE RESULTS 13th SEPTEMBER – 19th SEPTEMBER 2010

Saturday 13th September

North West Conference

  • Accrington Stanley 3 – 3 Morecambe
  • Burnley 4 – 0 Preston North End
  • Oldham Athletic 2 – 0 Carlisle United
  • Rochdale 5 – 2 Bury

North East Conference

  • Chesterfield 1 – 1 Scunthorpe United
  • Darlington 7 – 1 Bradford City
  • Grimsby Town 0 – 2 Notts County
  • Lincoln City 0 – 2 Burton Albion
  • Rotherham United 0 – 5 Hull City
  • York City 1 – 2 Hartlepool United

Youth Alliance Cup Group 1

  • Cheltenham Town 8 – 1 Hereford United
  • Oxford United 1 – 0 Swindon Town

Youth Alliance Cup Group 2

  • Bristol Rovers 2 – 3 Yeovil Town
  • Exeter City 3 – 3 Plymouth Argyle
  • Swansea City 1 – 0 Torquay United

Youth Alliance Cup Group 3

  • Brighton & Hove Albion 2 – 3 Brentford
  • Queens Park Rangers 4 – 8 Wycombe Wanderers

Youth Alliance Cup Group 4

  • Luton Town 4 – 0 Northampton Town
  • Peterborough United 3 – 1 Stevenage

Youth Alliance Cup Group 5

  • Colchester United 0 – 1 Gillingham
  • Dagenham & Redbridge 2 – 2 Southend United
  • Leyton Orient 2 – 2 Millwall

YOUTH ALLIANCE FIXTURES 20th SEPTEMBER – 26th SEPTEMBER 2010

Saturday 25th September

North West Conference

  • Blackpool v Morecambe
  • Burnley v Bury
  • Macclesfield Town v Port Vale
  • Preston North End v Oldham Athletic (10:30)
  • Rochdale v Accrington Stanley
  • Shrewsbury Town v Wigan Athletic
  • Tranmere Rovers v Walsall
  • Wrexham v Stockport County

North East Conference

  • Bradford City v Chesterfield
  • Burton Albion v Grimsby Town
  • Hartlepool United v Doncaster Rovers
  • Hull City v York City
  • Notts County v Lincoln City
  • Scunthorpe United v Darlington (11:30)

Youth Alliance Cup Group 1

  • Cheltenham Town v Oxford United
  • Swindon Town v AFC Bournemouth

Youth Alliance Cup Group 2

  • Exeter United v Swansea City
  • Torquay United v Bristol Rovers
  • Yeovil Town v Plymouth Argyle

Youth Alliance Cup Group 3

  • Brighton & Hove Albion v Queens Park Rangers
  • Wycombe Wanderers v Aldershot Town

Youth Alliance Cup Group 4

  • Luton Town v Peterborough United
  • Stevenage v Barnet

Youth Alliance Cup Group 5

  • Colchester United v Leyton Orient
  • Millwall v Dagenham & Redbridge
  • Southend United v Gillingham

YOUTH ALLIANCE TABLES 20th SEPTEMBER 2010

For the Youth Alliance tables please visit LFE’s homepage.