19/04/10 Youth Alliance Results

By: Elaine Brand |
19/04/10 |
FL Youth Alliance

This weeks Youth Alliance results and fixtures:

YOUTH ALLIANCE RESULTS 12th APRIL – 18th APRIL 2010

Monday 12th April

North East Conference

  • Darlington 4 – 1 Lincoln City

Tuesday 13th April

North West Conference

  • Carlisle United 0 – 1 Accrington Stanley

North East Conference

  • Chesterfield 4 – 1 Rotherham United
  • Hartlepool United 1 – 0 Doncaster Rovers

South West Conference

  • Torquay United 1 – 4 Exeter City
  • Swansea City 1 – 1 AFC Bournemouth

South East Conference

  • Colchester United 1 – 2 Millwall

Wednesday 14th April

North West Conference

  • Burnley 2 – 3 Preston North End

Football League Youth Alliance Cup

  • Stockport County 1 – 1 Macclesfield Town
    Stockport County won 4-3 on penalties

Saturday 17th April

North West Conference

  • Accrington Stanley 3 – 3 Tranmere Rovers
  • Blackpool 2 – 2 Walsall
  • Bury 1 – 1 Wrexham
  • Morecambe 3 – 2 Macclesfield Town
  • Oldham Athletic 0 – 1 Port Vale
  • Preston North End 1 – 0 Shrewsbury Town
  • Rochdale 1 – 1 Stockport County

North East Conference

  • Bradford City 0 – 1 Mansfield Town
  • Burton Albion 0 – 2 York City
  • Chesterfield 0 – 2 Darlington
  • Doncaster Rovers 1 – 4 Hull City
  • Hartlepool United 6 – 2 Rotherham United
  • Lincoln City 0 – 0 Grimsby Town
  • Notts County 0 – 1 Scunthorpe United

South West Conference

  • Cheltenham Town 2 – 0 Bristol Rovers
  • Exeter City 2 – 2 AFC Bournemouth
  • Swansea City 3 – 4 Swindon Town
  • Torquay United 1 – 2 Oxford United
  • Yeovil Town 0 – 0 Plymouth Argyle

South East Conference

  • Barnet 0 – 1 Millwall
  • Brentford 2 – 3 Southend United
  • Luton Town 1 – 2 Aldershot Town
  • Northampton Town 1 – 2 Brighton & Hove Albion
  • Peterborough United 0 – 1 Colchester United
  • Queens Park Rangers 2 – 1 Dagenham & Redbridge
  • Wycombe Wanderers 3 – 0 Gillingham

YOUTH ALLIANCE FIXTURES 19th APRIL – 25th APRIL 2010

All kick-off times 11.00am unless stated otherwise

Monday 19th March

South West Conference

  • Exeter City v Plymouth Argyle (2:00)

Tuesday 20th April

North East Conference

  • Chesterfield v Doncaster Rovers (2:00)

South West Conference

  • Torquay United v Swansea City (2:00)

Wednesday 21st April

North West Conference

  • Macclesfield Town v Burnley (2:00)
  • Stockport County v Carlisle United (2:00)

North East Conference

  • Hull City v York City (2:00)

Thursday 23rd April

South East Conference

  • Dagenham & Redbridge v Leyton Orient (2:00)

Saturday 24th April

North West Conference

  • Macclesfield Town v Carlisle United
  • Port Vale v Bury
  • Preston North End v Accrington Stanley (10:30)
  • Rochdale v Morecambe
  • Shrewsbury Town v Oldham Athletic (12:00)
  • Stockport County v Tranmere Rovers
  • Wigan Athletic v Walsall

North East Conference

  • Lincoln City v Hartlepool United (12:00)
  • Scunthorpe United v Hull City

South West Conference

  • AFC Bournemouth v Bristol Rovers
  • Hereford United v Exeter City
  • Plymouth Argyle v Yeovil Town
  • Torquay United v Swindon Town

South East Conference

  • Brighton & Hove Albion v Dagenham & Redbridge
  • Luton Town v Wycombe Wanderers
  • Millwall v Leyton Orient
  • Peterborough United v Northampton Town

The Football League Youth Alliance Cup Final

Thursday 6th May

  • Queens Park Rangers v Stockport County (7:00)
    To be played at Loftus Road

YOUTH ALLIANCE TABLES 19th APRIL 2010

For the Youth Alliance tables please visit LFE’s homepage.

For the full Youth Alliance Newsletter from the Football League click on the link below.

Youth Alliance Newsletter 19/04/10 >>