18/02/13 Youth Alliance Results

By: Elaine Brand |
19/02/13 |
Youth Alliance

This weeks Youth Alliance results and fixtures:

YOUTH ALLIANCE RESULTS

Tuesday 12 February 2013

Youth Alliance Cup Area Quarter Final – North

  • Notts County 3 – 0 Macclesfield Town

North West

  • Carlisle United 2 – 2 Fleetwood Town

Friday 15 February 2013

North West

  • Bury 0 – 4 Burnley

South East

  • Milton Keynes Dons P – P Watford

Saturday 16 February 2013

Youth Alliance Cup Area Semi Final – North

  • Carlisle United 5 – 4 Fleetwood Town
  • Notts County 2 – 7 Walsall

Youth Alliance Cup Area Semi Final – South

  • Portsmouth 0 – 2 Bristol Rovers

North West

  • Accrington Stanley 3 – 3 Blackpool
  • Port Vale 0 – 0 Tranmere Rovers
  • Rochdale 1 – 1 Oldham Athletic

North East

  • Chesterfield 2 – 3 Burton Albion
  • Doncaster Rovers 1 – 1 Hull City
  • Grimsby Town 0 – 3 Rotherham United
  • Hartlepool United 2 – 0 York City
  • Lincoln City 2 – 0 Bradford City

South West

  • Hereford United P – P Plymouth Argyle
  • Hereford United 4 – 1 Yeovil Town

South East

  • AFC Wimbledon P – P Dagenham & Redbridge
  • Crawley Town P – P AFC Bournemouth
  • Stevenage 2 – 5 Leyton Orient

YOUTH ALLIANCE FIXTURES

Tuesday 19th February 2013

Youth Alliance Cup Area Quarter Final – South

  • Southend United v Watford (2:00)

South East

  • Dagenham & Redbridge 0 – 2 Luton Town

Friday 22 February 2013

North West

  • Accrington Stanley v Walsall (1:00)

North East

  • Bradford City v York City (1:00)

Saturday 23 February 2013

North West

  • Blackpool v Wrexham
  • Burnley v Macclesfield Town
  • Bury v Oldham Athletic
  • Fleetwood Town v Rochdale
  • Morecambe v Shrewsbury Town
  • Preston North End v Tranmere Rovers

North East

  • Doncaster Rovers v Grimsby Town
  • Hartlepool United v Scunthorpe United (11:30)
  • Hull City v Lincoln City
  • Notts County v Burton Albion
  • Rotherham United v Chesterfield

South West

  • Cheltenham Town v Torquay United
  • Hereford United v Bristol Rovers
  • Oxford United v Swindon Town
  • Yeovil Town v Exeter City

South East

  • AFC Bournemouth v Dagenham & Redbridge
  • AFC Wimbledon v Leyton Orient
  • Aldershot Town v Luton Town
  • Crawley Town v Milton Keynes Dons
  • Gillingham v Northampton Town
  • Portsmouth v Peterborough United
  • Southend United v Stevenage