15/10/12 Youth Alliance Results

By: Elaine Brand |
15/10/12 |
FL Youth Alliance

This weeks Youth Alliance results and fixtures:

YOUTH ALLIANCE RESULTS

Tuesday 9 October 2012

Youth Alliance Cup – Group 4

  • Southend United 1 – 1 Watford

Friday 12 October 2012

North West Conference

  • Port Vale 1 – 1 Macclesfield Town

Saturday 13 October 2012

North West Conference

  • Blackpool 1 – 6 Burnley
  • Carlisle United 6 – 1 Morecambe
  • Fleetwood Town 4 – 0 Accrington Stanley
  • Oldham Athletic 1 – 0 Shrewsbury Town
  • Preston North End 3 – 2 Bury
  • Tranmere Rovers 2 – 4 Rochdale
  • Walsall 0 – 3 Wrexham

North East Conference

  • Chesterfield 0 – 2 Scunthorpe United
  • Doncaster Rovers 0 – 0 Lincoln City
  • Hull City 1 – 1 Bradford City
  • Notts County 3 – 1 Hartlepool United
  • Rotherham United 3 – 0 Burton Albion
  • York City 1 – 0 Grimsby Town

Youth Alliance Cup – Group 1

  • AFC Bournemouth 5 – 1 Hereford United
  • Cheltenham Town 1 – 1 Swindon Town

Youth Alliance Cup – Group 2

  • Bristol Rovers 2 – 0 Plymouth Argyle
  • Exeter City 1 – 3 Torquay United

Youth Alliance Cup – Group 3

  • Luton Town 0 – 0 Northampton Town
  • Milton Keynes Dons 4 – 3 Stevenage

Youth Alliance Cup – Group 4

  • Watford 0 – 3 Dagenham & Redbridge

YOUTH ALLIANCE FIXTURES

Saturday 20 October 2012

Youth Alliance Cup – Group 1

  • Oxford United v Hereford United
  • Swindon Town v AFC Bournemouth

Youth Alliance Cup – Group 2

  • Plymouth Argyle v Exeter City
  • Yeovil Town v Torquay United

Youth Alliance Cup – Group 3

  • Northampton Town v Milton Keynes Dons
  • Peterborough United v Stevenage

Youth Alliance Cup – Group 4

  • Leyton Orient v Dagenham & Redbridge
  • Southend United v Gillingham

Youth Alliance Cup – Group 5

  • Crawley Town v AFC Wimbledon
  • Portsmouth v Aldershot Town

North West Conference

  • Accrington Stanley v Bury
  • Burnley v Carlisle United
  • Fleetwood Town v Blackpool
  • Macclesfield Town v Oldham Athletic
  • Morecambe v Preston North End
  • Shrewsbury Town v Port Vale
  • Tranmere Rovers v Walsall
  • Wrexham v Rochdale

North East Conference

  • Burton Albion v Notts County
  • Chesterfield v Rotherham United
  • Grimsby Town v Doncaster Rovers
  • Lincoln City v Hull City
  • Scunthorpe United v Hartlepool United
  • York City v Bradford City

South East Conference

  • Luton Town v Watford