15/02/10 Youth Alliance Results

By: Elaine Brand |
15/02/10 |
FL Youth Alliance

This weeks Youth Alliance results and fixtures:

YOUTH ALLIANCE RESULTS 8th FEBRUARY – 14th FEBRUARY 2010

Wednesday 10th February

North West

  • Macclesfield Town 0 – 3 Shrewsbury Town

North East

  • Burton Albion 2 – 2 Grimsby Town

Saturday 13th February

North West

  • Shrewsbury Town 3 – 1 Carlisle United
  • Stockport County 4 – 1 Morecambe
  • Tranmere Rovers 4 – 1 Oldham Athletic
  • Walsall 0 – 5 Preston North End
  • Wigan Athletic 1 – 2 Rochdale
  • Wrexham 0 – 2 Accrington Stanley

North East

  • Grimsby Town 3 – 2 Bradford City
  • Hull City 1 – 1 Rotherham United
  • Lincoln City 3 – 2 Chesterfield
  • Mansfield Town 0 – 2 Scunthorpe United
  • York City 1 – 0 Darlington

South West

  • AFC Bournemouth 3 – 1 Yeovil Town
  • Cheltenham Town 0 – 3 Oxford United
  • Exeter City 0 – 4 Swindon Town
  • Hereford United 2 – 2 Plymouth Argyle

South East

  • Aldershot Town 2 – 1 Brentford
  • Brighton & Hove Albion 1 – 1 Luton Town
  • Colchester United 0 – 4 Northampton Town
  • Dagenham & Redbridge 0 – 2 Peterborough United
  • Gillingham 1 – 1 Queens Park Rangers
  • Leyton Orient 0 – 1 Wycombe Wanderers
  • Southend United 1 – 0 Barnet

YOUTH ALLIANCE FIXTURES 15th FEBRUARY – 21st FEBRUARY 2010

All kick-off times 11.00am unless stated otherwise

Tuesday 16th February

North East Conference

  • Burton Albion v Darlington (2.00)

South East Conference

  • Queens Park Rangers v Barnet (2.00)

Wednesday 17th February

South East Conference

  • Brighton & Hove Albion v Colchester United (2.00)

Friday 19th February

North West Conference

  • Wigan Athletic v Chester City (2.00)

Saturday 20th February

North West Conference

  • Accrington Stanley v Oldham Athletic
  • Burnley v Morecambe
  • Macclesfield Town v Tranmere Rovers
  • Rochdale v Port Vale

North East Conference

  • Burton Albion v Notts County
  • Hartlepool United v Hull City (12.00)
  • Lincoln City v Bradford City
  • Mansfield Town v Rotherham United
  • Scunthorpe United v Grimsby Town

South West Conference

  • Plymouth Argyle v Swansea City
  • Torquay United v AFC Bournemouth
  • Yeovil Town v Oxford United

Youth Alliance Cup – Area Quarter Finals – South

  • Bristol Rovers v Exeter City (10.30)
  • Gillingham v Millwall
  • Queens Park Rangers v Brighton & Hove Albion (10.45)
  • Wycombe Wanderers v Peterborough United

Youth Alliance Cup – Area Quarter Finals – North

  • Bury v Stockport County
  • Chesterfield v Shrewsbury Town (12.00)
  • Preston North End v Doncaster Rovers

YOUTH ALLIANCE TABLES 15th FEBRUARY 2010

For the Youth Alliance tables please visit LFE’s homepage.

For the full Youth Alliance Newsletter from the Football League click on the link below.

Youth Alliance Newsletter 15/02/10 >>