08/11/10 Youth Alliance Results

By: Elaine Brand |
08/11/10 |
FL Youth Alliance

This weeks Youth Alliance results:

YOUTH ALLIANCE RESULTS 1st NOVEMBER – 7th NOVEMBER 2010

Saturday 6th November

North West Conference

  • Accrington Stanley P – P Carlisle United
  • Bury 1 – 1 Morecambe
  • Oldham Athletic 1 – 4 Burnley
  • Preston North End 0 – 0 Rochdale
  • Port Vale 4 – 2 Macclesfield Town
  • Stockport County 1 – 2 Wrexham
  • Walsall 4 – 0 Tranmere Rovers
  • Wigan Athletic 3 – 1 Shrewsbury Town

North East Conference

  • Chesterfield 4 – 3 Burton Albion
  • Doncaster Rovers 2 – 2 Lincoln City
  • Grimsby Town 3 – 0 Rotherham United
  • Hull City 2 – 3 Hartlepool United
  • Scunthorpe United 1 – 0 Bradford City
  • York City P – P Darlington

South West Conference

  • Cheltenham Town 3 – 5 Swansea City
  • Exeter City 4 – 0 Hereford United
  • Oxford United 0 – 1 Yeovil Town
  • Plymouth Argyle 0 – 5 Swindon Town
  • Torquay United P – P Bristol Rovers

South East Conference

  • Aldershot Town 2 – 1 Southend United
  • Brentford 1 – 2 Stevenage
  • Brighton & Hove Albion 3 – 1 Leyton Orient
  • Colchester United 4 – 1 Gillingham
  • Queens Park Rangers 4 – 0 Northampton Town
  • Peterborough United 3 – 1 Luton Town
  • Wycombe Wanderers 4 – 0 Barnet

YOUTH ALLIANCE FIXTURES 8th NOVEMBER – 14th NOVEMBER 2010

Saturday 13th November

North West Conference

  • Accrington Stanley v Blackpool
  • Bury v Oldham Athletic
  • Carlisle United v Morecambe
  • Rochdale v Burnley

North East Conference

  • Bradford City v Hull City
  • Burton Albion v Notts County
  • Darlington v Chesterfield (12.00)
  • Hartlepool United v Scunthorpe United (11.30)
  • Lincoln City v Grimsby Town
  • Rotherham united v Doncaster Rovers

South West Conference

  • Bristol Rovers v Exeter City (10.30)
  • Hereford United v Plymouth Argyle
  • Swansea City v Oxford United
  • Swindon Town v Torquay United
  • Yeovil Town v AFC Bournemouth

South East Conference

  • Barnet v Northampton Town
  • Gillingham v Dagenham & Redbridge
  • Leyton Orient v Colchester United
  • Luton Town v Wycombe Wanderers
  • Millwall v Aldershot Town
  • Queens Park Rangers v Brentford
  • Southend United v Brighton & Hove Albion
  • Stevenage v Peterborough United

YOUTH ALLIANCE TABLES 8th NOVEMBER 2010

For the Youth Alliance tables please visit LFE’s homepage.