08/02/10 Youth Alliance Results

By: Elaine Brand |
08/02/10 |
FL Youth Alliance

This weeks Youth Alliance results and fixtures:

YOUTH ALLIANCE RESULTS 1st FEBRUARY – 6th FEBRUARY 2010

Tuesday 2nd February

South West Conference

  • Bristol Rovers 1 – 3 Oxford United

Saturday 6th February

North West Conference

  • Accrington Stanley 1 – 1 Wigan Athletic
  • Blackpool 5 – 3 Wrexham
  • Burnley P – P Chester City
  • Bury 1 – 1 Macclesfield Town
  • Morecambe 0 – 1 Shrewsbury Town
  • Oldham Athletic 0 – 2 Stockport County
  • Preston North End 2 – 3 Tranmere Rovers
  • Rochdale 3 – 2 Walsall

North East Conference

  • Bradford City 2 – 2 Hartlepool United
  • Chesterfield 5 – 3 Burton Albion
  • Darlington 3 – 0 Grimsby Town
  • Doncaster Rovers 1 – 0 Mansfield Town
  • Notts County 4 – 2 Lincoln City
  • Rotherham United P – P York City
  • Scunthorpe United P – P Hull City

South West Conference

  • Oxford United 3 – 3 AFC Bournemouth
  • Swansea City 1 – 1 Cheltenham Town
  • Swindon Town 4 – 1 Hereford United
  • Torquay United P – P Exeter City
  • Yeovil Town 3 – 2 Bristol Rovers

South East Conference

  • Aldershot Town 3 – 0 Leyton Orient
  • Barnet 3 – 2 Wycombe Wanderers
  • Brentford 2 – 2 Northampton Town
  • Colchester United 0 – 1 Gillingham
  • Luton Town 0 – 6 Peterborough United
  • Millwall 3 – 1 Dagenham & Redbridge
  • Southend United 1 – 5 Brighton & Hove Albion

YOUTH ALLIANCE FIXTURES 8th FEBRUARY – 14th FEBRUARY 2010

All kick-off times 11.00am unless stated otherwise

Tuesday 9th February

South West

  • Exeter City v Plymouth Argyle (14:00)

Wednesday 10th February

North West

  • Macclesfield Town v Shrewsbury Town (2:00)

North East

  • Burton Albion v Grimsby Town (1:00)

Saturday 13th February

North West

  • Chester City v Blackpool
  • Port Vale v Bury
  • Shrewsbury Town v Carlisle United (1:00)
  • Stockport County v Morecambe
  • Tranmere Rovers v Oldham Athletic
  • Walsall v Preston North End
  • Wigan Athletic v Rochdale
  • Wrexham v Accrington Stanley

North East

  • Grimsby Town v Bradford City
  • Hartlepool United v Doncaster Rovers
  • Hull City v Rotherham United
  • Lincoln City v Chesterfield
  • Mansfield Town v Scunthorpe United
  • York City v Darlington

South West

  • AFC Bournemouth v Yeovil Town
  • Bristol Rovers v Torquay United (10:30)
  • Cheltenham Town v Oxford United
  • Exeter City v Swindon Town
  • Hereford United v Plymouth Argyle

South East

  • Aldershot Town v Brentford
  • Brighton & Hove Albion v Luton Town
  • Colchester United v Northampton Town
  • Dagenham & Redbridge v Peterborough United
  • Gillingham v Queens Park Rangers
  • Leyton Orient v Wycombe Wanderers
  • Southend United v Barnet

YOUTH ALLIANCE TABLES 8th FEBRUARY 2010

For the Youth Alliance tables please visit LFE’s homepage.

For the full Youth Alliance Newsletter from the Football League click on the link below.

Youth Alliance Newsletter 08/02/10 >>