05/12/11 Youth Alliance Results

By: Elaine Brand |
06/12/11 |
FL Youth Alliance

This Weeks Youth Alliance results and fixtures:

YOUTH ALLIANCE RESULTS 28th NOVEMBER – 4th DECEMBER 2011

Tuesday 29th November

Youth Alliance Cup – Round 2

  • Peterborough United 2 – 2 Exeter City
    (Exeter City won 4-3 on pens)

South East Conference

  • Leyton Orient 3 – 0 Dagenham & Redbridge
  • Luton Town 2 – 1 Brentford

Saturday 3rd December

Youth Alliance Cup – Round 2 North

  • Bradford City 0 – 2 Rochdale
  • Burnley 3 – 1 Rotherham United
  • Bury 0 – 2 Doncaster Rovers
  • Hartlepool United 2 – 0 Scunthorpe United
  • Hull City 6 – 0 Morecambe
  • Lincoln City 1 – 3 Notts County
  • Stockport County 2 – 2 Tranmere Rovers
    (Stockport County won 4-3 on pens)

Youth Alliance Cup – Round 2 South

  • AFC Bournemouth 0 – 0 Millwall
    (Millwall won 4-3 on pens)
  • AFC Wimbledon 0 – 1 Crawley Town
  • Colchester United 2 – 1 Bristol Rovers
  • Luton Town 0 – 3 Leyton Orient
  • Queens Park Rangers 5 – 1 Wycombe Wanderers
  • Swindon Town 0 – 1 Stevenage
  • Yeovil Town 1 – 2 Cheltenham Town

North West Conference

  • Blackpool 1 – 5 Carlisle United
  • Preston North End P – P Shrewsbury Town
  • Port Vale 2 – 2 Macclesfield Town

North East Conference

  • Darlington 2 – 1 York City

South East Conference

  • Brighton & Hove Albion 1 – 1 Southend United

YOUTH ALLIANCE FIXTURES 5th DECEMBER – 11th DECEMBER 2011

Tuesday 6th December

Youth Alliance Cup – Round 2 North

  • Burton Albion v Chesterfield (1.00)

South West Conference

  • Swindon Town v Plymouth Argyle (1.00)

Saturday 10th December

North West Conference

  • Accrington Stanley v Preston North End
  • Blackpool v Oldham Athletic
  • Burnley v Rochdale
  • Bury v Carlisle United
  • Port Vale v Wrexham
  • Shrewsbury Town v Stockport County
  • Walsall v Tranmere Rovers
  • Wigan Athletic v Macclesfield Town

North East Conference

  • Bradford City v Hartlepool United
  • Doncaster Rovers v Burton Albion
  • Grimsby Town v Hull City
  • Notts County v Scunthorpe United
  • Rotherham United v Chesterfield

South West Conference

  • Bristol Rovers v Swansea City (10.30)
  • Exeter City v Cheltenham Town
  • Hereford United v Torquay United
  • Yeovil Town v AFC Bournemouth

South East Conference

  • AFC Wimbledon v Millwall
  • Barnet v Wycombe Wanderers
  • Dagenham & Redbridge v Southend United (10.30)
  • Leyton Orient v Gillingham
  • Northampton Town v Colchester United
  • Peterborough United v Queens Park Rangers

For the Youth Alliance tables please visit LFE’s homepage.