03/09/12 Youth Alliance Results

By: Elaine Brand |
03/09/12 |
FL Youth Alliance

This weeks Youth Alliance results and fixtures:

YOUTH ALLIANCE RESULTS

Saturday 1 September 2012

North West Conference

  • Accrington Stanley 2 – 1 Fleetwood Town
  • Burnley 1 – 3 Blackpool
  • Macclesfield Town 2 – 4 Port Vale
  • Morecambe 1 – 3 Carlisle United
  • Rochdale 2 – 1 Tranmere Rovers
  • Shrewsbury Town 1 – 2 Oldham Athletic
  • Wrexham 2 – 2 Walsall

North East Conference

  • Bradford City 6 – 1 Lincoln City
  • Burton Albion 4 – 2 Hartlepool United
  • Hull City 0 – 2 Doncaster Rovers
  • Notts County 3 – 4 Chesterfield
  • Rotherham United 3 – 1 Grimsby Town
  • York City 1 – 1 Scunthorpe United

South West Conference

  • Cheltenham Town 0 – 2 Plymouth Argyle
  • Exeter City 3 – 1 Bristol Rovers
  • Torquay United 1 – 4 Oxford United
  • Yeovil Town 1 – 3 Hereford United

South East Conference

  • Gillingham 1 – 1 AFC Wimbledon
  • Leyton Orient 4 – 0 Stevenage
  • Northampton Town 3 – 1 Dagenham & Redbridge
  • Peterborough United 0 – 2 Luton Town
  • Portsmouth 2 – 2 Crawley Town
  • Southend United 5 – 1 AFC Bournemouth
  • Watford 3 – 0 Milton Keynes Dons

YOUTH ALLIANCE FIXTURES

Monday 3 September 2012

North West Conference

  • Bury v Preston North End

Saturday 8 September 2012

North West Conference

  • Blackpool v Fleetwood Town
  • Carlisle United v Burnley
  • Oldham Athletic v Macclesfield Town
  • Port Vale v Shrewsbury Town
  • Preston North End v Morecambe
  • Rochdale v Wrexham
  • Walsall v Tranmere Rovers

North East Conference

  • Chesterfield v Hull City
  • Doncaster Rovers v Notts County
  • Grimsby Town v Burton Albion
  • Hartlepool United v Bradford City
  • Lincoln City v York City
  • Rotherham United v Scunthorpe Town

South West Conference

  • Bristol Rovers v Plymouth Argyle
  • Cheltenham Town v Yeovil Town
  • Hereford United v Oxford United
  • Swindon Town v Exeter City

South East Conference

  • AFC Bournemouth v Portsmouth
  • AFC Wimbledon v Aldershot Town
  • Crawley Town v Southend United
  • Dagenham & Redbridge v Leyton Orient
  • Gillingham v Watford
  • Milton Keynes Dons v Peterborough United
  • Stevenage v Northampton Town