03/03/10 Youth Alliance Results

By: Sarah Stonehouse |
03/03/10 |
FL Youth Alliance

This weeks Youth Alliance results and fixtures:

YOUTH ALLIANCE RESULTS 22nd FEBRUARY – 27th FEBRUARY 2010

Monday 22nd February 2010

North East Conference

  • Morecambe 1 – 0 Accrington Stanley

Tuesday 23rd February 2010

North East Conference

  • Chesterfield P – P Doncaster Rovers

South East Conference

  • Colchester United P – P Millwall

Wednesday 24th February 2010

North East Conference

  • Burton Albion 0 – 1 Hartlepool United
  • Mansfield Town 0 – 6 Grimsby Town

Saturday 27th February 2010

North West Conference

  • Accrington Stanley 2 – 3 Chester City
  • Blackpool 1 – 2 Macclesfield Town
  • Burnley 0 – 3 Port Vale
  • Bury 1 – 1 Shrewsbury Town
  • Carlisle United 1 – 2 Stockport Town
  • Morecambe P- P Tranmere Rovers
  • Oldham Athletic 4 – 2 Walsall
  • Preston North End 2 – 0 Wigan Athletic

North East Conference

  • Bradford City 0 – 0 Darlington
  • Lincoln City 3 – 1 Burton Albion
  • Mansfield Town 3 – 4 Hull City
  • Notts County 1 – 5 Chesterfield
  • Rotherham United 0 -1 Grimsby Town
  • Scunthorpe United P – P Hartlepool United
  • York City P – P Doncaster Rovers

South West Conference

  • Oxford United 3 – 1 Exeter City
  • Plymouth Argyle P – P Bristol Rovers
  • Swansea City P – P AFC Bournemouth
  • Swindon Town 5 – 0 Cheltenham Town
  • Torquay United 1 – 0 Hereford United

South East Conference

  • Barnet 1 – 1 Aldershot Town
  • Brentford 0 – 0 Brighton & Hove Albion
  • Northampton Town 3 – 2 Dagenham & Redbridge
  • Queens Park Rangers 2 – 0 Leyton Orient

Youth Alliance Cup – Area Quarter Finals South

  • Gillingham 0 – 1 Millwall

YOUTH ALLIANCE FIXTURES 1st MARCH – 6th MARCH 2010

All kick-off times 11.00am unless stated otherwise

Tuesday 2nd March 2010

North East Conference

  • Rotherham United 0 – 3 York City

Wednesday 3rd March 2010

North West Conference

  • Macclesfield Town v Stockport County (2.00)

South East Conference

  • Colchester United v Millwall (2.00)

Saturday 6th March 2010

North West Conference

  • Chester City v Bury
  • Port Vale v Morecambe
  • Stockport County v Preston North End
  • Tranmere Rovers v Rochdale
  • Walsall v Accrington Stanley
  • Wigan Athletic v Blackpool
  • Wrexham v Burnley

North East Conference

  • Burton Albion v Mansfield Town
  • Chesterfield v Scunthorpe United
  • Darlington v Rotherham United
  • Doncaster Rovers v Bradford City
  • Grimsby Town v York City
  • Hartlepool United v Notts County
  • Hull City v Lincoln City

South West Conference

  • Bristol Rovers v Hereford United (10.30)
  • Cheltenham Town v Exeter City
  • Oxford United v Swansea City
  • Plymouth Argyle v Torquay United
  • Yeovil Town v Swindon Town

South East Conference

  • Brighton & Hove Albion v Barnet
  • Colchester United v Brentford
  • Dagenham & Redbridge v Luton Town
  • Gillingham v Northampton Town
  • Leyton Orient v Peterborough United
  • Millwall v Queens Park Rangers
  • Southend United v Wycombe Wanderers

Youth Alliance Cup – Area Semi Finals North

  • Macclesfield Town v Shrewsbury Town

YOUTH ALLIANCE TABLES 1st March 2010

For the Youth Alliance tables please visit LFE’s homepage.

For the full Youth Alliance Newsletter from the Football League click on the link below.

<Youth Alliance Newsletter 03/03/10 >>