01/02/10 Youth Alliance Results

By: Elaine Brand |
01/02/10 |
FL Youth Alliance

This weeks Youth Alliance results and fixtures:

YOUTH ALLIANCE RESULTS 25th JANUARY – 31st JANUARY 2010

Tuesday 26th January

North West Conference

  • Bury 0 – 1 Preston North End

North East Conference

  • Darlington 1 – 0 Mansfield Town
  • Doncaster Rovers 2 – 0 Notts County

Wednesday 27th January

Youth Alliance Cup – Round Three

  • Macclesfield Town 1 – 1 Grimsby Town
    Macclesfield Town won on penalties

Saturday 30th January

North West Conference

  • Accrington Stanley P – P Blackpool
  • Burnley P – P Rochdale
  • Bury P – P Morecambe
  • Carlisle United P – P Preston North End
  • Macclesfield Town P – P Stockport County
  • Tranmere Rovers P – P Oldham Athletic
  • Walsall P – P Chester City
  • Wigan Athletic P – P Port Vale
  • Wrexham 0 – 1 Shrewsbury Town

North East Conference

  • Burton Albion P – P Darlington
  • Chesterfield P – P Rotherham United
  • Hull City P – P Bradford City
  • Lincoln City P – P Hartlepool United
  • Mansfield Town P – P Grimsby Town
  • Notts County 1 – 0 York City
  • Scunthorpe United 1 – 3 Doncaster Rovers

South West Conference

  • Bristol Rovers 2 – 1 Swansea City
  • Torquay United 2 – 3 Plymouth Argyle
  • Yeovil Town 4 – 1 Hereford United

South East Conference

  • Brentford 0 – 1 Wycombe Wanderers
  • Brighton & Hove Albion P – P Gillingham
  • Colchester United P – P Queens Park Rangers

YOUTH ALLIANCE FIXTURES 1st FEBRUARY – 7th FEBRUARY 2010

All kick-off times 11.00am unless stated otherwise

Tuesday 2nd February

South West Conference

  • Bristol Rovers v Oxford United (13:00)

Saturday 6th February

North West Conference

  • Accrington Stanley v Wigan Athletic
  • Blackpool v Wrexham
  • Burnley v Chester City
  • Bury v Macclesfield Town
  • Morecambe v Shrewsbury Town
  • Oldham Athletic v Stockport County
  • Preston North End v Tranmere Rovers (10:30)
  • Rochdale v Walsall

North East Conference

  • Bradford City v Hartlepool United
  • Chesterfield v Burton Albion
  • Darlington v Grimsby Town
  • Doncaster Rovers v Mansfield Town
  • Notts County v Lincoln City
  • Rotherham United v York City
  • Scunthorpe United v Hull City

South West Conference

  • Oxford United v AFC Bournemouth
  • Swansea City v Cheltenham Town
  • Swindon Town v Hereford United
  • Torquay United v Exeter City
  • Yeovil Town v Bristol Rovers

South East Conference

  • Aldershot Town v Leyton Orient
  • Barnet v Wycombe Wanderers
  • Brentford v Northampton Town
  • Colchester United v Gillingham
  • Luton Town v Peterborough United
  • Millwall v Dagenham & Redbridge
  • Southend United v Brighton & Hove Albion

YOUTH ALLIANCE TABLES 1st FEBRUARY 2010

For the Youth Alliance tables please visit LFE’s homepage.

For the full Youth Alliance Newsletter from the Football League click on the link below.

Youth Alliance Newsletter 01/02/10 >>