Results & Fixtures: The U18 Premier & Professional Development Leagues (7-17 Oct 2015)

By: Elaine Brand |
14/10/15 |

All the results and fixtures from the U18 Premier & Professional Development Leagues (7-17 Oct 2015):

Results

Wednesday 7 October

U18 PDL 2

  • Bolton Wanderers 1 – 3 Coventry City

Saturday 10 October

U18 PL North

  • Blackburn Rovers 1 – 2 West Bromwich Albion
  • Liverpool 1 – 0 Stoke City
  • Manchester City 6 – 1 Newcastle United
  • Middlesbrough 2 – 3 Everton
  • Sunderland 3 – 1 Manchester United
  • Wolverhampton Wanderers 0 – 3 Derby County

U18 PL South

  • Arsenal 2 – 2 Leicester City
  • Aston Villa 1 – 2 West Ham United
  • Chelsea 5 – 0 Swansea City
  • Norwich City 0 – 3 Tottenham Hotspur
  • Reading 2 – 1 Fulham
  • Southampton 3 – 3 Brighton & Hove Albion

U18 PDL 2 North

  • Barnsley 2 – 2 Leeds United
  • Birmingham City 1 – 3 Nottingham Forest
  • Crewe Alexandra 2 – 3 Coventry City
  • Hull City 1 – 2 Bolton Wanderers
  • Sheffield United 2 – 1 Huddersfield Town

U18 PDL 2 South

  • Bristol City 2 – 1 Brentford
  • Ipswich Town 2 – 1 Charlton Athletic
  • Millwall 1 – 1 Queens Park Rangers
  • Watford 3 – 2 Cardiff City

Fixtures

Wednesday 14 October

U18 PL North

  • West Bromwich Albion v Liverpool (12.00)

Thursday 15 October

U18 PL South

  • West Ham United v Brighton & Hove Albion (12.00)

Friday 16 October

U18 PL North

  • Manchester City v Manchester United (19.00)

Saturday 17 October

U18 PL North

  • Derby County v West Bromwich Albion
  • Everton v Newcastle United (12.00)
  • Stoke City v Middlesbrough (13.00)
  • Sunderland v Liverpool
  • Wolverhampton Wanderers v Blackburn Rovers (12.00)

U18 PL South

  • Aston Villa v Leicester City
  • Fulham v Chelsea
  • Reading v Norwich City (13.00)
  • Southampton v Arsenal (11.30)
  • Tottenham Hotspur v Swansea City (13.00)

U18 PDL 2 North

  • Bolton Wanderers v Sheffield United
  • Coventry City v Barnsley
  • Huddersfield Town v Hull City
  • Leeds United v Sheffield Wednesday
  • Nottingham Forest v Crewe Alexandra

U18 PDL 2 South

  • Brentford v Millwall
  • Cardiff City v Ipswich Town
  • Charlton Athletic v Crystal Palace
  • Colchester United v Bristol City
  • Queens Park Rangers v Watford (10.45)