Results & Fixtures: The Football League Youth Alliance (8-20 Feb 2016)

By: Elaine Brand |
15/02/16 |
Youth Alliance

All the results and fixtures from the Football League Youth Alliance (8-20 Feb 2016):

Results

Monday 8 February

North West

  • Bury P – P Accrington Stanley

Tuesday 9 February

North West

  • Rochdale P – P Blackpool

Thursday 11 February

North West

  • Walsall 1 – 0 Carlisle United

Saturday 13 February

Youth Alliance Cup – Northern Area Final

  • Preston North End 0 – 1 Shrewsbury Town

North West

  • Burnley 0 – 0 Blackpool
  • Bury 2 – 0 Fleetwood Town
  • Rochdale 2 – 0 Morecambe
  • Tranmere Rovers P – P Accrington Stanley

Merit League 1

  • AFC Wimbledon 5 – 5 Portsmouth
  • Cheltenham Town 6 – 1 Barnet
  • Luton Town 0 – 1 Leyton Orient
  • Southend United 1 – 1 AFC Bournemouth

Merit League 2

  • Northampton Town 2 – 2 Yeovil Town
  • Stevenage 1 – 3 Milton Keynes Dons
  • Swindon Town 1 – 4 Cambridge United

Fixtures

All kick-off times 11.00 unless stated

Monday 15 February

South West

  • Plymouth Argyle v Gillingham (12.00)

North West

  • Morecambe v Preston North End (12.00)

Tuesday 16 February

Merit League 2

  • Oxford United v Newport County (13.00)

North West

  • Accrington Stanley v Wigan Athletic (12.00)
  • Blackpool v Wrexham (13.00)

Wednesday 17 February

Merit League 2

  • Yeovil Town v Dagenham & Redbridge (14.00)

North West

  • Tranmere Rovers v Fleetwood Town (13.00)

Friday 19 February

Merit League 1

  • Barnet v Plymouth Argyle (14.00)

Saturday 20 February

North West

  • Accrington Stanley v Walsall (12.00)
  • Fleetwood Town v Port Vale
  • Preston North End v Wrexham
  • Shrewsbury Town v Morecambe
  • Tranmere Rovers v Burnley
  • Wigan Athletic v Blackpool

North East

  • Doncaster Rovers v Chesterfield
  • Grimsby Town v Rotherham United
  • Hartlepool United v York City
  • Lincoln City v Scunthorpe United
  • Mansfield Town v Bradford City (12.00)
  • Oldham Athletic v Notts County (12.00)

Merit League 1

  • AFC Bournemouth v Portsmouth
  • Exeter City v Cheltenham Town
  • Leyton Orient v Gillingham (10.30)
  • Luton Town v AFC Wimbledon

Merit League 2

  • Bristol Rovers v Northampton Town
  • Milton Keynes Dons v Cambridge United
  • Newport County v Stevenage (12.00)
  • Peterborough United v Oxford United