Results & Fixtures: The Football League Youth Alliance (16-24 Oct 2015)

By: Elaine Brand |
21/10/15 |
Youth Alliance

All the results & fixtures from the Football League Youth Alliance (16-24 Oct 2015):

Results

Friday 16 October

South West

  • Newport County 1 – 2 Plymouth Argyle

Saturday 10 October

North West

  • Accrington Stanley 0 -3 Fleetwood Town
  • Walsall 6 – 0 Morecambe
  • Wigan Athletic 1 – 1 Shrewsbury Town
  • Wrexham 1 – 0 Rochdale

North East

  • Burton Albion 0 – 3 Mansfield Town
  • Lincoln City 3 – 2 Hartlepool United
  • Oldham Athletic 6 – 0 Grimsby Town
  • Rotherham United 1 – 2 Notts County
  • Scunthorpe United 1 – 0 Bradford City
  • York City 2 – 4 Chesterfield

South East

  • AFC Wimbledon 1 – 3 Gillingham
  • Cambridge United 6 – 2 Milton Keynes Dons
  • Dagenham & Redbridge 1 – 3 Barnet
  • Luton Town 4 – 1 Peterborough United
  • Northampton Town 0 – 2 Leyton Orient
  • Stevenage 0 – 3 Southend United

South West

  • AFC Bournemouth 3 – 1 Bristol Rovers
  • Exeter City 4 – 3 Portsmouth
  • Swindon Town 0 – 0 Cheltenham Town
  • Yeovil Town 1 – 2 Oxford United

Fixtures

Monday 19 October

North West

  • Preston North End v Port Vale (1.00)
  • Bury v Tranmere Rovers (7.00)

Tuesday 20 October

North West

  • Carlisle United v Blackpool (12.00)

South East

  • Cambridge United v Southend United (2.00)

Friday 23 October

North West

  • Carlisle United v Wrexham (12.00)

South East

  • Barnet v Luton Town

Saturday 24 October

North East

  • Bradford City v Notts County
  • Burton Albion v York city
  • Chesterfield v Hartlepool United
  • Doncaster Rovers v Oldham Athletic
  • Lincoln City v Grimsby Town
  • Rotherham United v Scunthorpe United

North West

  • Burnley v Bury
  • Fleetwood Town v Walsall (12.00)
  • Morecambe v Wigan Athletic
  • Port Vale v Accrington Stanley
  • Shrewsbury Town v Blackpool

South East

  • AFC Wimbledon v Cambridge United (10.30)
  • Dagenham & Redbridge v Southend United (10.30)
  • Leyton Orient v Gillingham (10.30)
  • Milton Keynes Dons v Northampton Town
  • Peterborough United v Stevenage

South West

  • Bristol Rovers v Newport County (10.30)
  • Cheltenham Town v Yeovil Town
  • Oxford United v Swindon Town
  • Plymouth Argyle v Exeter City
  • Portsmouth v AFC Bournemouth