Results & Fixtures: The Football League Youth Alliance (15-26 Mar 2016)

By: Elaine Brand |
22/03/16 |
Youth Alliance

All the results and fixtures from the Football League Youth Alliance (15-26 Mar 2016):

Results

Tuesday 15 March

Merit League 2

  • Dagenham & Redbridge 7 – 0 Bristol Rovers

North West

  • Fleetwood Town 0 – 3 Burnley
  • Rochdale 0 – 3 Blackpool

Friday 18 March

North West

  • Wrexham 3 – 0 Carlisle United

Merit League 2

  • Yeovil Town 1 – 3 Newport County

Saturday 19 March

North West

  • Accrington Stanley 0 – 0 Port Vale
  • Blackpool 0 – 1 Shrewsbury Town
  • Bury 3 – 0 Burnley
  • Walsall 3 – 0 Fleetwood Town
  • Wigan Athletic 5 – 1 Morecambe

North East

  • Grimsby Town 1 – 0 Lincoln City
  • Hartlepool United 2 – 6 Chesterfield
  • Notts County 2 – 1 Bradford City
  • Oldham Athletic 3 – 0 Doncaster Rovers
  • Scunthorpe United 2 – 1 Rotherham United
  • York City 1 – 2 Burton Albion

Merit League 1

  • Gillingham 0 – 0 AFC Wimbledon
  • Leyton Orient 2 – 0 Plymouth Argyle
  • Luton Town 1 – 0 Cheltenham Town
  • Portsmouth 3 – 1 Barnet
  • Southend United 2 – 2 Exeter City

Merit League 2

  • Bristol Rovers 1 – 3 Swindon Town
  • Dagenham & Redbridge 1 – 1 Milton Keynes Dons
  • Northampton Town 0 – 2 Cambridge United
  • Peterborough United 2 – 0 Stevenage

Fixtures

All kick-off times 11.00 unless stated

Tuesday 22 March

Merit League 2

  • Peterborough United v Newport County (14.00)
  • Yeovil Town v Dagenham & Redbridge (14.00)

North West

  • Fleetwood Town v Wigan Athletic (13.00)
  • Morecambe v Accrington Stanley (12.00)
  • Preston North End v Rochdale (13.00)

North East

  • Chesterfield v Grimsby Town (19.45)
  • York City v Oldham Athletic (12.00)

Wednesday 23 March

North West

  • Tranmere Rovers v Burnley (13.00)
  • Wrexham v Walsall (12.00)

Friday 25 March

North West

  • Port Vale v Bury

North East

  • Rotherham United v Burton Albion (14.30)

Staurday 26 March

North West

  • Burnley v Shrewsbury Town
  • Morecambe v Blackpool
  • Preston North End v Wigan Athletic
  • Rochdale v Wrexham (10.30)

North East

  • Mansfield Town v Bradford City (12.00)
  • Notts County v Doncaster Rovers
  • Oldham Athletic v Hartlepool United

Merit League 1

  • AFC Bournemouth v Cheltenham Town (11.30)
  • Barnet v Gillingham (10.30)
  • Exeter City v Luton Town (14.00)
  • Portsmouth v Plymouth Argyle (12.00)
  • Southend United v Leyton Orient

Merit League 2

  • Milton Keynes Dons v Northampton Town
  • Newport County v Bristol Rovers
  • Stevenage v Oxford United (12.00)
  • Swindon Town v Peterborough United