Results & Fixtures: The Football League Youth Alliance (14-26 Sept 2015)

By: Elaine Brand |
22/09/15 |
Youth Alliance

All the results & fixtures from the Football League Youth Alliance (14-26 Sept 2015):

Results

Monday 14 September

North West

  • Bury 0 – 0 Blackpool

Saturday 19 September

North West

  • Blackpool 3-1 Burnley
  • Carlisle United 0-2 Walsall
  • Port Vale 2-0 Morecambe
  • Preston North End 2-2 Accrington Stanley
  • Rochdale 2-1 Fleetwood Town
  • Shrewsbury Town 3-0 Tranmere Rovers
  • Wrexham 2-5 Bury

North East

  • Burton Albion 4-1 Rotherham United
  • Chesterfield 5-1 Lincoln City
  • Doncaster Rovers 0-0 Scunthorpe United
  • Hartlepool United 2-1 Notts County
  • Mansfield Town 1-0 York City
  • Oldham Athletic 1-2 Bradford City

South West

  • Cheltenham Town 3-1 Oxford United
  • Exeter City 5-0 Newport County
  • Portsmouth 1-2 Plymouth Argyle
  • Swindon Town 1-0 AFC Bournemouth
  • Yeovil Town 3-3 Bristol Rovers

South East

  • Barnet 2-3 Stevenage
  • Cambridge United 0-3 Northampton Town
  • Leyton Orient 0-0 AFC Wimbledon
  • Luton Town 4-0 Dagenham & Redbridge
  • Milton Keynes Dons 5-2 Gillingham
  • Peterborough Untied 1-3 Southend United

Fixtures

Saturday 26 September

North West

  • Accrington Stanley v Rochdale
  • Bury v Preston North End
  • Carlisle United v Burnley
  • Fleetwood Town v Wigan Athletic
  • Port Vale v Shrewsbury Town
  • Tranmere Rovers v Wrexham
  • Walsall v Blackpool (12:00)

North East

  • Bradford City v Mansfield Town (12:00)
  • Chesterfield v Doncaster Rovers
  • Notts County v Oldham Athletic (12:00)
  • Rotherham United v Grimsby Town
  • Scunthorpe United v Lincoln City
  • York City v Hartlepool United

South West

  • Cheltenham Town v Portsmouth
  • Exeter City v Swindon Town
  • Newport County v AFC Bournemouth (11:30)
  • Oxford United v Bristol Rovers
  • Yeovil Town v Plymouth Argyle

South East

  • AFC Wimbledon v Milton Keynes Dons (10:30)
  • Dagenham & Redbridge v Peterborough United
  • Gillingham v Cambridge United
  • Northampton Town v Luton Town
  • Southend United v Barnet
  • Stevenage v Leyton Orient