Results & Fixtures: The Football League Youth Alliance (11 - 18 Oct 2014)

By: Elaine Brand |
14/10/14 |
Youth Alliance

All the results & fixtures from the Football League Youth Alliance (11 – 18 Oct 2014)

Results

Saturday 11 October

North West

  • Burnley 2-1 Carlisle United
  • Fleetwood Town 0-1 Bury
  • Oldham Athletic 3-1 Walsall
  • Port Vale 0-2 Blackpool
  • Rochdale 3-0 Tranmere Rovers
  • Shrewsbury Town 3-3 Preston North End
  • Wigan Athletic 4-0 Morecambe
  • Wrexham 4-0 Accrington Stanley

North East

  • Burton Albion 2-1 Scunthorpe United
  • Doncaster Rovers 1-2 Bradford City
  • Hartlepool United 2-3 York City
  • Hull City 4-1 Mansfield Town
  • Notts County 3-0 Lincoln City
  • Rotherham United 2-3 Chesterfield

South West

  • AFC Bournemouth 1-1 Bristol Rovers
  • Exeter City 2-1 Cheltenham Town
  • Oxford United 4-2 Plymouth Argyle
  • Swindon Town 3-3 Portsmouth
  • Torquay United 1-1 Newport County

South East

  • AFC Wimbledon 3-4 Milton Keynes Dons
  • Barnet 1-1 Northampton Town
  • Gillingham 5-0 Dagenham & Redbridge
  • Leyton Orient 0-2 Luton Town
  • Peterborough United 3-2 Cambridge United
  • Watford 7-2 Southend United

Fixtures

Tuesday 14 October

Youth Alliance Cup R3 – South

  • Cheltenham Town v Barnet (1:00)

Saturday 18 October

North West

  • Accrington Stanley v Oldham Athletic
  • Blackpool v Wrexham
  • Carlisle United v Port Vale
  • Fleetwood Town v Morecambe
  • Preston North End v Burnley (10:30)
  • Walsall v Tranmere Rovers
  • Wigan Athletic v Bury

North East

  • Grimsby Town v Hartlepool United
  • Lincoln City v Hull City
  • Mansfield Town v Rotherham United
  • Scunthorpe United v Doncaster Rovers
  • York City v Notts County

South West

  • AFC Bournemouth v Swindon Town
  • Cheltenham Town v Portsmouth (11:30)
  • Newport County v Oxford United
  • Plymouth Argyle v Bristol Rovers
  • Torquay United v Exeter City

South East

  • Cambridge United v Barnet
  • Dagenham & Redbridge v Stevenage (10:30)
  • Luton Town v Gillingham
  • Milton Keynes Dons v Leyton Orient
  • Northampton Town v Peterborough United
  • Southend United v AFC Wimbledon (10:30)