Results & Fixtures: EFL Youth Alliance (6-20 Aug 2016)

By: Jack Wylie |
17/08/16 |

All the results & fixtures from the EFL Youth Alliance (6-20 Aug 2016):

Results

Saturday 6 August

North East

  • Bradford City 2 – 3 York City
  • Doncaster Rovers 2 – 1 Lincoln City
  • Grimsby Town 1 – 2 Rotherham United
  • Hartlepool United 1 – 2 Chesterfield
  • Mansfield Town 0 – 0 Oldham Athletic
  • Notts County 2 – 1 Scunthorpe United

North West

  • Fleetwood Town 1 – 3 Burnley
  • Morecambe 0 – 2 Bury
  • Preston North End 0 – 0 Carlisle United
  • Tranmere Rovers 1 – 3 Port Vale
  • Wigan Athletic 1 – 3 Walsall
  • Wrexham 1 – 4 Rochdale

South East

  • Dagenham & Redbridge 2 – 10 Luton Town
  • Gillingham 4 – 3 Northampton Town
  • Leyton Orient 3 – 0 Cambridge United
  • Milton Keynes Dons 1 – 2 Barnet
  • Peterborough 4 – 3 Stevenage
  • Southend United 5 – 0 AFC Wimbledon

South West

  • Bristol Rovers 0 – 0 Bournemouth
  • Cheltenham Town 0 – 0 Swindon Town
  • Exeter City 2 – 1 Yeovil
  • Portsmouth 2 – 2 Newport County

Wednesday 10 August

EFL Youth Alliance Cup – Southern Round 1

  • Newport County 1 – 4 Plymouth Argyle

Saturday 13 August

North East

  • Burton Albion 5 – 2 Bradford City
  • Grimsby Town 1 – 5 Doncaster Rovers
  • Lincoln City 1 – 1 Notts County
  • Mansfield Town 1 – 0 Chesterfield
  • Oldham Athletic 3 – 2 Hartlepool United
  • York City 1 – 2 Rotherham United

North West

  • Burnley 1 – 0 Tranmere Rovers
  • Bury 4 – 0 Preston North End
  • Carlisle United 3 – 0 Fleetwood Town
  • Port Vale 2 – 0 Wigan Athletic
  • Rochdale 3 – 1 Morecambe
  • Walsall 1 – 0 Wrexham

South East

  • AFC Wimbledon 5 – 2 Dagenham & Redbridge
  • Barnet 0 – 4 Leyton Orient
  • Cambridge United 0 – 2 Northampton Town
  • Gillingham 2 – 0 Peterborough United
  • Luton Town 2 – 1 Milton Keynes Dons
  • Stevenage 3 – 0 Southend United

South West

  • AFC Bournemouth 0 – 4 Oxford United
  • Exeter City 3 – 3 Bristol Rovers
  • Newport County 2 – 2 Cheltenham Town
  • Portsmouth 0 – 1 Plymouth Argyle
  • Swindon Town 4 – 0 Yeovil Town

Fixtures

All Kick-off times 11:00am unless stated

Tuesday 16 August

EFL Youth Alliance Cup – Southern Round 1

  • AFC Bournemouth v Oxford United (12:00)
  • Barnet v Milton Keynes Dons (10:30)
  • Portsmouth v Exeter City (12:00)

Friday 19 August

North West

  • Tranmere Rovers v Walsall (2:00)
  • Wrexham v Carlisle United (1:30)

South East

  • Barnet v Northampton Town (10:30)

South West

  • AFC Bournemouth v Oxford United
  • Exeter City v Bristol Rovers
  • Newport County v Cheltenham Town
  • Portsmouth v Plymouth Argyle (12:00)
  • Swindon Town v Yeovil Town

Saturday 20 August

North East

  • Bradford City v Grimsby Town
  • Doncaster Rovers v Oldham Athletic
  • Hartlepool United v York City
  • Mansfield Town v Scunthorpe United
  • Notts County v Burton Albion
  • Rotherham United v Chesterfield

North West

  • Burnley v Preston North End (10:30)
  • Fleetwood Town v Blackpool
  • Port Vale v Accrington Stanley
  • Rochdale v Shrewsbury Town
  • Wigan Athletic v Bury

South East

  • AFC Wimbledon v Stevenage (10:30)
  • Leyton Orient v Gillingham (10:30)
  • Luton Town v Cambridge United
  • Milton Keynes Dons v Peterborough United
  • Southend United v Dagenham & Redbridge (10:30)

South West

  • AFC Bournemouth v Plymouth Argyle (11:30)
  • Bristol Rovers v Portsmouth (10:30)
  • Exeter City v Swindon Town
  • Oxford United v Cheltenham Town
  • Yeovil Town v Newport County