Results & Fixtures: EFL Youth Alliance (30 Sep - 8 Oct 2016)

05/10/16 |

All the results & fixtures from the EFL Youth Alliance (30 Sep – 8 Oct 2016)

Results

Friday 30 September

North East

  • Chesterfield 2 – 2 Scunthorpe United

Saturday 1 October

North East

  • Bradford City 1 – 2 Rotherham United
  • Burton Albion 4 – 3 Lincoln City
  • York City 3 – 0 Grimsby Town
  • Doncaster Rovers 0 – 1 Mansfield Town
  • Notts County 6 – 2 Hartlepool United

North West

  • Preston North End 1 – 1 Wigan Athletic
  • Rochdale 1 – 2 Port Vale
  • Accrington Stanley 2 – 0 Tranmere Rovers
  • Shrewsbury Town 1 – 1 Fleetwood Town
  • Morecambe 4 – 0 Wrexham
  • Carlisle United 1 – 4 Blackpool
  • Walsall 3 – 0 Burnley

South East

  • Cambridge United 4 – 1 Dagenham & Redbridge
  • Gillingham 1 – 5 Stevenage
  • Luton Town 4 – 3 Barnet
  • Milton Keynes Dons 3 – 1 Leyton Orient
  • Northampton Town 1 – 6 Southend United

Friday 30 September

Youth Alliance Cup – South

  • Plymouth Argyle 1 – 1 AFC Wimbledon Plymouth Argyle won 5-4 on penalties

Fixtures

All Kick-off times 11:00am unless stated

Friday 7 October

South West

  • Plymouth Argyle v Exeter City (1:00)

Saturday 8 October

North East

  • Doncaster Rovers v Notts County
  • Grimsby Town v Burton Albion
  • Hartlepool United v Mansfield Town (12:00)
  • Oldham Athletic v Chesterfield
  • Scunthorpe United v Bradford City

North West

  • Blackpool v Rochdale (12:00)
  • Burnley v Bury
  • Fleetwood Town v Accrington Stanley
  • Morecambe v Carlisle United
  • Port Vale v Shrewsbury Town
  • Tranmere Rovers v Preston North End
  • Wigan Athletic v Wrexham

South East

  • AFC Wimbledon v Leyton Orient (10:30)
  • Dagenham & Redbridge v Northampton Town (10:30)
  • Gillingham v Milton Keynes Dons
  • Southend United v Cambridge United
  • Stevenage v Luton Town

South West

  • (list) AFC Bournemouth v Newport County (12:00)
  • Bristol Rovers v Swindon Town (10:30)
  • Portsmouth v Cheltenham Town
  • Yeovil Town v Oxford United