Results & Fixtures: EFL Youth Alliance (7 Oct - 15 Oct 2016)

11/10/16 |

All the results & fixtures from the EFL Youth Alliance (7 Oct – 15 Oct 2016)

Results

Friday 7 October

South West

  • Plymouth Argyle 2 – 3 Exeter City

Saturday 8 October

North East

  • Doncaster Rovers 4 – 1 Notts County
  • Grimsby Town 2 – 5 Burton Albion
  • Hartlepool United 1 – 0 Mansfield Town
  • Oldham Athletic 1 – 1 Chesterfield
  • Scunthorpe United 1 – 0 Bradford City

North West

  • Blackpool 2 – 0 Rochdale
  • Burnley 2 – 1 Bury
  • Fleetwood Town 1 – 2 Accrington Stanley
  • Morecambe 3 – 1 Carlisle United
  • Port Vale 2 – 2 Shrewsbury Town
  • Tranmere Rovers 2 – 0 Preston North End
  • Wigan Athletic 3 – 1 Wrexham

South East

  • AFC Wimbledon 1 – 3 Leyton Orient
  • Dagenham & Redbridge 3 – 2 Northampton Town
  • Gillingham 2 – 1 Milton Keynes Dons
  • Southend United 1 – 5 Cambridge United
  • Stevenage 4 – 2 Luton Town

South West

  • AFC Bournemouth 0 – 1 Newport County
  • Bristol Rovers 3 – 1 Swindon Town
  • Portsmouth 0 – 3 Cheltenham Town
  • Yeovil Town 1 – 1 Oxford United

Fixtures

All Kick-off times 11:00am unless stated

Friday 14 October

North East

  • Chesterfield v Lincoln City (13:00)
  • Mansfield Town v Rotherham United (2:00)

Saturday 15 October

North East

  • Bradford City v Hartlepool United
  • Burton Albion v Scunthorpe United
  • Notts County v Grimsby Town
  • York City v Oldham Athletic (12:00)

North West

  • Accrington Stanley v Morecambe
  • Bury v Port Vale
  • Carlisle United v Burnley
  • Preston North End v Fleetwood Town (10:30)
  • Shrewsbury Town v Wigan Athletic
  • Walsall v Blackpool (12:00)
  • Wrexham v Tranmere Rovers

South East

  • Barnet v AFC Wimbledon (10:30)
  • Cambridge United v Gillingham
    Leyton Orient v Dagenham & Redbridge
  • Milton Keynes Dons v Stevenage
  • Northampton Town v Peterborough United
  • Southend United v Luton Town

South West

  • Bristol Rovers v Newport County (10:30)
  • Cheltenham Town v AFC Bournemouth
  • Oxford United v Exeter City (11:30)
  • Portsmouth v Swindon Town
  • Yeovil Town v Plymouth Argyle