Results & Fixtures: EFL Youth Alliance (29 September - 07 October 2017)

By: Jack Wylie |
02/10/17 |

All the results & fixtures from the EFL Youth Alliance (29 September – 07 October 2017):

Results

Friday 29 September

North East

  • Burton Albion 1 – 0 Grimsby Town

Saturday 30 September

  • Chesterfield 2 – 1 Doncaster Rovers
  • Lincoln City 4 – 2 York City
  • Mansfield Town 1 – 1 Rotherham United
  • Oldham Athletic 3 – 2 Hartlepool United
  • Scunthorpe United 2 – 0 Bradford City

North West

  • Accrington Stanley 0 – 4 Preston North End
  • Blackpool 3 – 2 Morecambe
  • Bury 3 – 0 Tranmere Rovers
  • Carlisle United 2 – 1 Fleetwood Town
  • Port Vale 2 – 2 Shrewsbury Town
  • Wigan Athletic 2 – 0 Rochdale
  • Wrexham 3 – 1 Walsall

South East

  • AFC Wimbledon 5 – 3 Leyton Orient
  • Gillingham 4 – 1 Peterborough United
  • Luton Town 0 – 1 Cambridge United
  • Northampton Town 1 – 1 Milton Keynes Dons
  • Southend United 3 – 1 Barnet
  • Stevenage 1 – 1 Dagenham & Redbridge

South West

  • AFC Bournemouth 2 – 1 Swindon Town
  • Bristol Rovers 3 – 2 Portsmouth
  • Newport County 3 – 2 Plymouth Argyle
  • Oxford United 4 – 0 Forest Green Rovers
  • Yeovil Town 0 – 1 Exeter City

Fixtures

All kick-off times 11.00 unless stated

Saturday 07 October

South East

  • Barnet v Dagenham & Redbridge (10:30)
  • Cambridge United v Stevenage
  • Luton Town v Northampton Town
  • Milton Keynes Dons v AFC Wimbledon
  • Peterborough United v Leyton Orient
  • Southend United v Gillingham

South West

  • AFC Bournemouth v Plymouth Argyle
  • Cheltenham Town v Bristol Rovers
  • Exeter City v Forest Green Rovers
  • Portsmouth v Newport County (11:30)
  • Swindon Town v Oxford United

EFL Youth Alliance Cup Northern Cup Group 1

  • Oldham Athletic v Chesterfield (12:00)
  • Tranmere Rovers v Blackpool

EFL Youth Alliance Cup Northern Cup Group 2

  • Fleetwood Town v Rotherham United
  • Wigan Athletic v Bradford City

EFL Youth Alliance Cup Northern Cup Group 3

  • Hartlepool United v Morecambe (12:00)
  • York City v Carlisle United (12:00)

EFL Youth Alliance Cup Northern Cup Group 4

  • Grimsby Town v Lincoln City
  • Notts County v Preston North End

EFL Youth Alliance Cup Northern Cup Group 5

  • Mansfield Town v Shrewsbury Town
  • Walsall v Wrexham

EFL Youth Alliance Cup Northern Cup Group 6

  • Doncaster Rovers v Port Vale
  • Rochdale v Scunthorpe United (11:30)