Results & Fixtures: EFL Youth Alliance (27 March - 08 April 2017)

04/04/17 |

All the results & fixtures from the EFL Youth Alliance (27 March – 08 April 2017):

Results

Tuesday 28 March

North West

  • Rochdale 0 – 2 Burnley

Wednesday 29 March

North West

  • Fleetwood Town 1 – 3 Port Vale

Thursday 30 March

Merit League 1

  • Plymouth Argyle P – P Exeter City

Friday 31 March

North East

  • Chesterfield 0 – 1 Mansfield Town

Saturday 1 April

North East

  • Bradford City 1 – 1 Burton Albion
  • Doncaster Rovers 2 – 1 Grimsby Town
  • Hartlepool United 0 – 0 Oldham Athletic
  • Notts County 2 – 2 Lincoln City
  • Rotherham United 4 – 0 York City

North West

  • Blackpool 5 – 1 Shrewsbury
  • Burnley 3 – 0 Fleetwood Town
  • Bury 2 – 1 Morecambe
  • Carlisle United P – P Preston North End
  • Port Vale 3 – 0 Tranmere Rovers
  • Rochdale 6 – 0 Wrexham
  • Walsall 1 – 2 Wigan Athletic

Merit League 1

  • Cambridge United 3 – 1 Bristol Rovers
  • Luton Town 1 – 1 Gillingham
  • Newport County 1 – 1 Stevenage
  • South End United 2 – 1 Swindon Town

Merit League 2

  • AFC Wimbledon 2 – 1 Portsmouth
  • Barnet 1 – 0 Oxford United
  • Dagenham & Redbridge 0 – 2 AFC Bournemouth
  • Milton Keynes Dons 3 – 2 Yeovil Town
  • Northampton Town 2 – 3 Peterborough United

Fixtures

All Kick of times are 11:00 unless otherwise stated

Tuesday 4 April

Merit League 1

  • Cambridge United v Gillingham (13:00)
  • Plymouth Argyle v Bristol Rovers (13:00)

North West

  • Carlisle United v Accrington Stanley (13:00)
  • Preston North End v Walsall (12:00)
  • Rochdale v Fleetwood Town

Friday 7 April

North East

  • Burton Albion v Notts County (14:00)

Saturday 8 April

Merit League 1

  • Bristol Rovers v Luton Town (13:00)
  • Exeter City v Leyton Orient (14:00)
  • Gillingham v Swindon Town
  • Newport County v Southend United (12:00)
  • Stevenage v Cambridge United

Merit League 2

  • AFC Bournemouth v Yeovil Town
  • Barnet v AFC Wimbledon
  • Oxford United v Dagenham & Redbridge
  • Peterborough United v Cheltenham Town
  • Portsmouth v Milton Keynes Dons (11:30)

North East

  • Chesterfield v Rotherham United
  • Grimsby Town v Bradford City
  • Oldham Athletic v Doncaster Rovers
  • Scunthorpe United v Mansfield Town
  • York City v Hartlepool United

North West

  • Accrington Stanley v Blackpool
  • Fleetwood Town v Carlisle United
  • Morecambe v Rochdale
  • Preston North End v Bury
  • Tranmere Rovers v Burnley
  • Wrexham v Walsall