Results & Fixtures: EFL Youth Alliance (17 April - 29 April 2017)

25/04/17 |

All the results & fixtures from the EFL Youth Alliance (17 April – 29 April 2017):

Results

Tuesday 18 April

North East

  • Scunthorpe United 2 – 2 Doncaster Rovers

North West

  • Carlisle United 5 – 0 Morecambe
  • Rochdale 7 – 1 Tranmere Rovers

Wednesday 19 April

North East

  • York City 1 – 1 Mansfield Town

Merit League 1

  • Plymouth Argyle 3 – 2 Stevenage

Friday 21 April

North West

  • Carlisle United 3 – 2 Wrexham

Saturday 22 April

Merit League 1

  • Cambridge United 3 – 1 Southend United
  • Exeter City 1 – 1 Bristol Rovers
  • Swindon Town 4 – 1 Leyton Orient
  • Gillingham 0 – 1 Newport County (12:30)

Merit League 2

  • Barnet 0 – 0 Peterborough
  • AFC Bournemouth 5 – 1 Milton Keynes Dons
  • Cheltenham Town 3 – 0 Portsmouth
  • Dagenham & Redbridge 2 – 4 Northampton Town
  • Yeovil Town 1 – 1 Oxford United

North West

  • Preston North End 1 – 3 Burnley
  • Shrewsbury Town 3 – 1 Rochdale
  • Accrington Stanley 2 – 0 Port Vale
  • Bury 2 – 2 Wigan
  • Blackpool 4 – 0 Fleetwood Town
  • Walsall 2 – 0 Tranmere Rovers (12:00)

North East

  • Mansfield Town v Burton Albion
  • Bradford City 4 – 0 Chesterfield
  • Rotherham 3 – 0 Lincoln City
  • Doncaster Rovers 0 – 1 York City
  • Hartlepool United 2 – 0 Scunthorpe United
  • Notts County 2 – 1 Oldham Athletic

Fixtures

All Kick of times are 11:00 unless otherwise stated

Monday 24 April

North East

  • Chesterfield v Oldham Athletic

Tuesday 25th April

Merit League 1

  • Bristol Rovers v Stevenage (13:00)
  • Plymouth Argyle v Exeter City (12:00)

North East

  • Burton Albion v Hartlepool United (14:00)

North West

  • Carlisle United v Preston North End (13:00)

Saturday 29 April

Merit League 1

  • Bristol Rovers v Swindon Town (10:30)
  • Cambridge United v Plymouth Argyle
  • Exeter City v Newport County
  • Leyton Orient v Gillingham (10:30)
  • Luton Town v Stevenage

Merit League 2

  • AFC Bournemouth v Northampton Town (12:00)
  • Cheltenham Town v AFC Wimbledon
  • Milton Keynes Dons v Barnet
  • Peterborough United v Oxford United
  • Yeovil Town v Dagenham & Redbridge

North West

  • Accrington Stanley v Walsall (12:00)
  • Fleetwood Town v Bury
  • Morecambe v Port Vale
  • Shrewsbury Town v Burnley
  • Wigan Athletic v Rochdale
  • Wrexham v Blackpool

North East

  • Chesterfield v Notts County
  • Mansfield Town v Grimsby Town
  • Rotherham United v Oldham Athletic