Results & Fixtures: EFL Youth Alliance (13 March - 25 March 2017)

21/03/17 |

All the results & fixtures from the EFL Youth Alliance (13 March – 25 March 2017):

Results

Tuesday 14 March

North West

  • Accrington Stanley 1 – 4 Fleetwood Town
  • Bury 0 – 3 Burnley
  • Rochdale 4 – 2 Walsall

Saturday 18 March

North East

  • Rotherham United 3 – 0 Burton Albion
  • York City 2 – 4 Chesterfield
  • Lincoln City 0 – 2 Doncaster Rovers
  • Mansfield Town 3 – 1 Hartlepool Rovers

North West

  • Blackpool 2 – 0 Port Vale
  • Bury 7 – 2 Accrington Stanley
  • Morecambe 0 – 3 Burnley
  • Preston North End 3 – 0 Wrexham

Merit League 1

  • Cambridge United P – P Gillingham
  • Southend United 2 – 2 Leyton Orient
  • Bristol Rovers P – P Newport County
  • Swindon Town 2 – 2 Plymouth Argyle
  • Exeter City 0 – 3 Luton Town

Merit League 2

  • AFC Wimbledon 2 – 2 Oxford United
  • Milton Keynes Dons 0 – 1 Northampton Town
  • Portsmouth 1 – 1 Peterborough United
  • Cheltenham Town 1 – 2 AFC Bournemouth
  • Barnet 2 – 2 Yeovil Town

Youth Alliance Cup – Northern Area Final

  • Wigan Athletic 6 – 0 Rochdale

Fixtures

All Kick of times are 11:00 unless otherwise stated

Tuesday 21 March

Youth Alliance Cup – Southern Area Final

  • AFC Bournemouth v Luton Town (19:30)

Wednesday 22 March

North West

  • Port Vale v Rochdale (13:00)

Saturday 25 March

North East

  • Chesterfield v Hartlepool United (12:00)
  • Oldham Athletic v Mansfield Town (12:00)
  • Rotherham United v Grimsby Town (10:30)
  • Scunthorpe United v Notts County
  • York City v Bradford City

North West

  • Burnley v Port Vale
  • Carlisle United v Bury
  • Fleetwood Town v Walsall (12:00)
  • Rochdale v Accrington Stanley
  • Shewsbury Town v Morecambe
  • Tranmere Rovers v Wigan Athletic
  • Wrexham v Preston North End

Merit League 1

  • Gillingham v Stevenage
  • Leyton Orient v Plymouth Argyle (14:00)
  • Luton Town v Newport County (13:00)
  • Southend United v Exeter City (12:00)
  • Swindon Town v Cambridge United

Merit League 2

  • AFC Bournemouth v Portsmouth
  • Dagenham & Redbridge v Milton Keynes Dons
  • North Hampton Town v Barnet
  • Peterborough United v AFC Wimbledon (10:30)
  • Yeovil Town v Cheltenham Town