Results & Fixtures: EFL Youth Alliance (13 January - 21 January 2017)

16/01/17 |

All the results & fixtures from the EFL Youth Alliance (13 January – 21 January 2017):

Results

Tuesday 10 January

  • Barnet 1 – 0 Luton Town
  • Milton Keynes Dons 3 – 4 Gillingham

Friday 13 January

  • Burton Albion 2 – 1 Grimsby Town

Saturday 14 January

  • Dagenham & Redbridge PSTP Leyton Orient
  • AFC Wimbledon 2 – 0 Barnet
  • Rochdale PSTP Burnley
  • Nottingham County 2 – 1 Doncaster Rovers
  • Morecambe 3 – 2 Preston North End
  • Luton Town 1 – 3 Southend United
  • Exeter City 4 – 3 Plymouth Argyle
  • Peterborough United 3 – 4 Northampton Town
  • Bradford City PSTP Scunthorpe United
  • Wrexham PSTP Fleetwood Town
  • Walsall 2 – 3 Port Vale
  • Shrewsbury Town 2 – 0 Tranmere Rovers
  • Chesterfield PSTP Oldham Athletic
  • Bury 0 – 9 Blackpool
  • Accrington Stanley PSTP Wigan
  • York City PSTP Lincoln City
  • Stevenage 5 – 1 Milton Keynes
  • Newport County 1 – 2 Portsmouth
  • Mansfield Town PSTP Hartlepool United

Fixtures

All Kick of times are 11:00 unless otherwise stated

Tuesday 17 January

  • Accrington Stanley v Rochdale
  • Gillingham v Cambridge United (12:00)
  • Barnet v Peterborough United (13:00)

Wednesday 18 January

  • Luton Town v AFC Wimbledon (11:30)

Saturday 21 January

  • Leyton Orient v Barnet (10:30)
  • Dagenham & Redbridge v AFC Wimbledon (10:30)
  • Grimsby Town v Notts County
  • Milton Keynes v Luton Town
  • Northampton Town v Cambridge United
  • Peterborough United v Gillingham
  • Southend United v Stevenage
  • Cheltenham Town v Newport County
  • Oxford United v AFC Bournemouth
  • Yeovil Town v Swindon Town
  • Wigan v Shrewsbury Town
  • Tranmere Rovers v Wrexham
  • Hartlepool United v Bradford City
  • Lincoln City v Chesterfield
  • Rotherham v Mansfield Town
  • Scunthorpe United v Burton Albion
  • Port Vale v Bury
  • Burnley v Carlisle United
  • Fleetwood Town v Preston North End
  • Morecambe v Accrington Stanley
  • Blackpool v Walsall (12:00)
  • Plymouth Argyle v Portsmouth (12:00)
  • Oldham Athletic v York City (12:00)