Results & Fixtures: EFL Youth Alliance (05 September - 19 September 2017)

By: Jack Wylie |
13/09/17 |

All the results & fixtures from the EFL Youth Alliance (05 September – 19 September 2017):

Results

Tuesday 05 September

South West

  • AFC Bournemouth 1 – 1 Exeter City

Saturday 09 September

North East

  • Chesterfield 4 – 5 Rotherham United
  • Lincoln City 3 – 2 Hartlepool United
  • Mansfield Town 0 – 0 Doncaster Rovers
  • Notts County 3 – 4 Grimsby Town
  • Oldham Athletic 2 – 1 Bradford City
  • Scunthorpe United 2 – 1 York City

North West

  • Blackpool P – P Shrewsbury Town
  • Bury P – P Fleetwood Town
  • Carlisle United 0 – 7 Walsall
  • Port Vale 0 – 4 Rochdale
  • Tranmere Rovers 2 – 0 Accrington Stanley
  • Wigan Athletic 0 – 3 Preston North End
  • Wrexham 4 – 1 Morecambe

South East

  • Barnet 4 – 3 Leyton Orient
  • Dagenham & Redbridge v Cambridge United
  • Gillingham 2 – 0 Luton Town
  • Peterborough United 2 – 4 Northampton Town
  • Southend United 2 – 3 AFC Wimbledon
  • Stevenage 1 – 0 Milton Keynes Dons

South West

  • AFC Bournemouth 1 – 1 Portsmouth
  • Bristol Rovers v Oxford United
  • Exeter City 4 – 1 Newport County
  • Forest Green Rovers 2 – 1 Yeovil Town
  • Swindon Town 4 – 0 Cheltenham Town

Monday 11 September

EFL Youth Alliance Cup Southern Cup 2nd Round

  • Luton Town 2 – 0 Plymouth Argyle

Wednesday 13 September

EFL Youth Alliance Cup Northern Cup Group 5

  • Burton Albion 4 – 3 Shrewsbury Town

Fixtures

All kick-off times 11.00 unless stated

Friday 15 September

EFL Youth Alliance Cup Northern Cup Group 6

  • Scunthorpe United v Doncaster Rovers

South West

  • Plymouth Argyle v Cheltenham Town (14:00)

Saturday 16 September

EFL Youth Alliance Cup Northern Cup Group 1

  • Blackpool v Chesterfield
  • Tranmere Rovers v Oldham Athletic

EFL Youth Alliance Cup Northern Cup Group 2

  • Wigan Athletic v Fleetwood Town
  • Bradford City v Rotherham United

EFL Youth Alliance Cup Northern Cup Group 3

  • Carlisle United v Hartlepool United
  • York City v Morecambe

EFL Youth Alliance Cup Northern Cup Group 4

  • Accrington Stanley v Lincoln City
  • Preston North End v Grimsby Town

EFL Youth Alliance Cup Northern Cup Group 5

  • Wrexham v Mansfield Town

EFL Youth Alliance Cup Northern Cup Group 6

  • Bury v Port Vale

South East

  • AFC Wimbledon v Peterborough United (10:30)
  • Cambridge United v Gillingham
  • Leyton Orient v Southend United (10:30)
  • Luton Town v Stevenage
  • Milton Keynes Dons v Dagenham & Redbridge
  • Northampton Town v Barnet

South West

  • Bristol Rovers v Swindon Town
  • Newport County v AFC Bournemouth (12:00)
  • Portsmouth v Exeter City (11:30)
  • Yeovil Town v Oxford United

Tuesday 19 September

North West

  • Wigan Athletic v Wrexham (14:00)