Results & Fixtures: EFL Youth Alliance (05 October - 14 October 2017)

By: Jack Wylie |
11/10/17 |

All the results & fixtures from the EFL Youth Alliance (05 October – 14 October 2017):

Results

Thursday 05 October

South East

  • Peterborough United 1 – 3 Leyton Orient

Saturday 07 October

South East

  • Barnet 1 – 2 Dagenham & Redbridge
  • Cambridge United 2 – 3 Stevenage
  • Luton Town 2 – 0 Northampton Town
  • Milton Keynes Dons 0 – 1 AFC Wimbledon
  • Southend United 1 – 2 Gillingham

South West

  • AFC Bournemouth 6 – 0 Plymouth Argyle
  • Cheltenham Town 1 – 3 Bristol Rovers
  • Exeter City 6 – 0 Forest Green Rovers
  • Portsmouth 6 – 2 Newport County
  • Swindon Town 3 – 3 Oxford United

EFL Youth Alliance Cup Northern Cup Group 1

  • Oldham Athletic 2 – 3 Chesterfield
  • Tranmere Rovers 1 – 0 Blackpool

EFL Youth Alliance Cup – Northern Group 2

  • Fleetwood Town 2 – 1 Rotherham United
  • Wigan Athletic 2 – 1 Bradford City

EFL Youth Alliance Cup – Northern Group 3

  • Morecambe 0 – 3 Hartlepool United
  • York City 2 – 2 Carlisle United

EFL Youth Alliance Cup – Northern Group 4

  • Grimsby Town 2 – 1 Lincoln City
  • Notts County 0 – 1 Preston North End

EFL Youth Alliance Cup – Northern Group 5

  • Mansfield Town 5 – 2 Shrewsbury Town

EFL Youth Alliance Cup – Northern Group 6

  • Doncaster Rovers 1 – 1 Port Vale
  • Rochdale 3 – 0 Scunthorpe United

Fixtures

All kick-off times 11.00 unless stated

Saturday 14th October 2017

North East

  • Burton Albion v chesterfield
  • Doncaster Rovers v Hartlepool United
  • Grimsby Town v Rotherham United
  • Oldham Athletic v Mansfield Town (12:00)
  • Scunthorpe United v Lincoln City
  • York City v Notts County (11:30)

North West

  • Blackpool v Accrington Stanley
  • Morecambe v Tranmere Rovers
  • Rochdale v Preston North End (10:30)
  • Shrewsbury Town v Fleetwood Town (12:00)
  • Walsall v Bury
  • Wigan Athletic v Carlisle United
  • Wrexham v Port Vale

South East

  • AFC Wimbledon v Luton Town (10:30)
  • Dagenham & Redbridge v Southend United
  • Gillingham v Barnet
  • Leyton Orient v Milton Keynes Dons (10:30)
  • Northampton Town v Cambridge United
  • Stevenage v Peterborough United (10:30)

South West

  • Exeter City v Plymouth Argyle
  • Forest Green Rovers v Swindon Town
  • Newport County v Cheltenham Town (10:30)
  • Yeovil Town v Bristol Rovers