Results & Fixtures: EFL Youth Alliance (03 March - 14 March 2017)

09/03/17 |

All the results & fixtures from the EFL Youth Alliance (03 March – 14 March 2017):

Results

Friday 3 March

North West

  • Shrewsbury Town 2 – 1 Carlisle United

Saturday 4 March

North East

  • Bradford City 1 – 3 Oldham Athletic
  • Burton Albion 2 – 3 Chesterfield
  • Grimsby Town P – P Scunthorpe United
  • Lincoln City P – P Hartlepool United
  • Rotherham United P – P Doncaster Rovers
  • York City P – P Mansfied Town

North West

  • Accrington Stanley 2 – 4 Bury
  • Burnley 1 – 0 Morecambe
  • Port Vale 2 – 1 Wrexham
  • Preston North End P – P Walsall
  • Rochdale P – P Fleetwood Town
  • Wigan Athletic 2 – 0 Blackpool

Merit League 1

  • Bristol Rovers P – P Stevenage
  • Exeter City 2 – 1 Cambridge
  • Gillingham 3 – 2 Southend United
  • Leyton Orient 1 – 2 Newport County
  • Luton Town P – P Plymouth Argyle

Merit League 2

  • AFC Bournemouth 2 – 1 Barnet
  • Dagenham & Redbridge 0 – 0 Cheltenham Town
  • Northampton Town 4 – 3 Portsmouth
  • Oxford United 1 – 0 Milton Keynes Dons
  • Yeovil Town 1 – 1 AFC Wimbledon

Fixtures

All Kick of times are 11:00 unless otherwise stated

Friday 10th March

North East

  • Oldham Athletic v Lincoln City
  • Scunthorpe United v Rotherham United (13:00)

Saturday 11 March

North East

  • Doncaster Rovers v Burton Albion
  • Hartlepool United v Grimsby Town
  • Notts County v York City (11:30)

North West

  • Accrington Stanley v Shrewsbury Town
  • Burnley v Wigan Athletic
  • Bury v Tranmere Rovers
  • Morecambe v Fleetwood Town (10:30)
  • Port Vale v Carlisle United (12:00)
  • Preston North End v Blackpool (10:30)
  • Walsall v Rochdale

Merit League 1

  • Cambridge United v Luton Town
  • Leyton Orient v Bristol Rovers (12:00)
  • Newport County v Swindon Town
  • Plymouth Argyle v Southend United
  • Stevenage v Exeter City (13:00)

Merit League 2

  • AFC Wimbledon v Dagenham & Redbridge (10:30)
  • Milton Keynes Dons v Cheltenham Town
  • Oxford United v Northampton Town
  • Peterborough United v AFC Bournemouth (12:00)
  • Portsmouth v Yeovil Town