8/10/13 Youth Alliance Results & Fixtures

By: Steve Sutcliffe |
08/10/13 |
Youth Alliance

Youth Alliance Results

Saturday 5 October 2013

Youth Alliance Cup Northern Section – Round 1

  • Preston North End 0 – 1 Wrexham
  • Doncaster Rovers 1 – 2 Hull City
  • Chesterfield 2 – 0 Notts County
  • Morecambe 3 – 2 Accrington Stanley
  • Oldham Athletic 6 – 2 Hartlepool United
  • Shrewsbury Town 1-1 Tranmere Rovers (Tranmere Rovers won 4 – 2 on penalties)
  • Grimsby Town 0 – 6 Rochdale
  • Blackpool 2 – 2 Burnley (Blackpool won 4 – 2 on penalties)
  • Scunthorpe United 3 – 3 Bradford City (Bradford City won 5-3 on penalties)
  • Carlisle United 2 – 0 York City
  • Bury 0 – 1 Lincoln City
  • Burton Albion 1 – 3 Rotherham United
  • Wigan Athletic 3 – 3 Fleetwood Town (Wigan Athletic won 4 – 3 on penalties)

YA Cup Southern Section Group 1

  • Hereford United 1 – 4 Cheltenham Town
  • Swindon Town 0 – 4 AFC Bournemouth

YA Cup Southern Section Group 2

  • Newport County 0 – 4 Plymouth Argyle
  • Torquay United 1 – 6 Exeter City

YA Cup Southern Section Group 3

  • Luton Town 2 – 2 Milton Keynes Dons
  • Northampton Town 3 – 1 Dagenham & Redbridge

YA Cup Southern Section Group 4

  • Southend United 2 – 0 Peterborough United
  • Stevenage 1 – 3 Colchester United

YA Cup Southern Section Group 5

  • Crawley Town 1 – 2 Barnet
  • Portsmouth 2 -1 AFC Wimbledon

YOUTH ALLIANCE FIXTURES

Saturday 12 October 2013

North West

  • Accrington Stanley v Burnley
  • Blackpool v Bury
  • Fleetwood Town v Preston North End
  • Wigan Athletic Carlisle United (12:00)
  • Port Vale v Oldham Athletic
  • Walsall v Tranmere Rovers
  • Wrexham v Rochdale
  • Shrewsbury Town v Macclesfield Town U18

North East

  • Burton Albion v Chesterfield
  • Grimsby Town v Doncaster Rovers
  • Hull City v Lincoln City
  • Notts County v Scunthorpe United
  • York City v Rotherham United
  • Hartlepool United v Bradford City

South East

  • AFC Wimbledon v Southend United
  • Dagenham & Redbridge v Leyton Orient (10:30)
  • Gillingham v Portsmouth (11.30)
  • Barnet v Luton Town
  • Milton Keynes Dons v Colchester United
  • Peterborough United v Stevenage
  • Watford v Northampton Town

South West

  • AFC Bournemouth v Torquay United
  • Bristol Rovers v Swindon Town (10:30)
  • Cheltenham Town v Oxford United
  • Hereford United v Exeter City (13:00)
  • Plymouth Argyle v Newport County