31/10/2011 Youth Alliance Results

By: Simon Williams |
31/10/11 |
FL Youth Alliance

This weeks Youth Alliance results:

YOUTH ALLIANCE RESULTS 24th OCTOBER – 29th OCTOBER 2011

Tuesday 25th October

South East Conference

  • Colchester United 2 – 1 Queens Park Rangers
  • Gillingham 5 – 1 Leyton Orient

Friday 28th October

North West Conference

  • Preston North End 5 – 0 Bury

South East Conference

  • Southend United 0 – 5 Colchester United

Saturday 29th October

North West Conference

  • Burnley 2 – 1 Oldham Athletic
  • Carlisle United 3 – 1 Accrington Stanley
  • Morecambe 3 – 1 Blackpool
  • Shrewsbury Town 2 – 4 Port Vale
  • Stockport County 5 – 2 Macclesfield Town
  • Tranmere Rovers 0 – 4 Wrexham
  • Walsall 0 – 0 Wigan Athletic

North East Conference

  • Bradford City 1 – 2 Rotherham United
  • Burton Albion 1 – 0 Scunthorpe United
  • Chesterfield 2 – 1 Notts County
  • Doncaster Rovers 2 – 1 Grimsby Town
  • Hartlepool United 2 – 4 Lincoln City
  • York City 0 – 0 Hull City

South West Conference

  • AFC Bournemouth 3 – 0 Oxford United
  • Bristol Rovers 2 – 1 Swansea City
  • Swindon Town 7 – 0 Hereford United
  • Torquay United 1 – 1 Plymouth Argyle
  • Yeovil Town 1 – 3 Exeter City

South East Conference

  • AFC Wimbledon 3 – 2 Brighton & Hove Albion
  • Aldershot Town 3 – 3 Crawley Town
  • Dagenham & Redbridge 0 – 5 Leyton Orient
  • Gillingham 2 – 3 Queens Park Rangers
  • Luton Town 5 – 2 Wycombe Wanderers
  • Millwall 5 – 2 Brentford
  • Peterborough United 1 – 0 Barnet
  • Stevenage 4 – 1 Northampton Town

YOUTH ALLIANCE FIXTURES 31st OCTOBER – 5th NOVEMBER 2011

All Kick-off times 11:00am unless stated

Friday 4th November

Football League Youth Alliance Cup Round 1 North

  • Notts County v Wrexham (2:00)

Saturday 5th November

Football League Youth Alliance Cup Round 1 North

  • Blackpool v Tranmere Rovers
  • Bradford City v Carlisle United (12:00)
  • Chesterfield v Oldham Athletic
  • Darlington v Hartlepool United
  • Doncaster Rovers v Walsall (12:00)
  • Macclesfield Town v Hull City
  • Port Vale v Morecambe
  • Preston North End v Burnley (10:30)
  • Rochdale v Grimsby Town
  • Rotherham United v Accrington Stanley
  • Shrewsbury Town v Stockport County
  • Wigan Athletic v Scunthorpe United

Football League Youth Alliance Cup Group 1

  • AFC Bournemouth v Swindon Town
  • Oxford United v Cheltenham Town

Football League Youth Alliance Cup Group 2

  • Bristol Rovers v Torquay United (10:30)
  • Swansea City v Exeter City

Football League Youth Alliance Cup Group 3

  • Aldershot Town v Millwall
  • Brentford v AFC Wimbledon
  • Crawley Town v Brighton & Hove Albion

Football League Youth Alliance Cup Group 4

  • Barnet v Stevenage
  • Peterborough United v Luton Town
  • Wycombe Wanderers v Northampton Town

Football League Youth Alliance Cup Group 5

  • Gillingham v Southend United
  • Leyton Orient v Colchester United
  • Queens Park Rangers v Dagenham & Redbridge (10:45)

For the Youth Alliance tables please visit LFE’s homepage.