31/08/10 Youth Alliance Results

By: Elaine Brand |
31/08/10 |
FL Youth Alliance

This weeks Youth Alliance results and fixtures:

YOUTH ALLIANCE RESULTS 23rd AUGUST – 29th AUGUST 2010

North West Conference

  • Burnley 0 – 1 Blackpool

Saturday 28th August

North West Conference

  • Oldham Athletic 1 – 1 Accrington Stanley
  • Preston North End 2 – 3 Morecambe
  • Rochdale 2 – 2 Carlisle United
  • Shrewsbury Town 2 – 2 Walsall
  • Stockport County 2 – 1 Macclesfield Town
  • Wigan Athletic 3 – 2 Tranmere Rovers
  • Wrexham 2 – 2 Port Vale

North East Conference

  • Bradford City 5 – 1 Rotherham United
  • Chesterfield 4 – 1 Notts County
  • Darlington 3 – 0 Doncaster Rovers
  • Hartlepool United 2 – 1 Grimsby Town
  • Hull City 4 – 0 Burton Albion
  • York City 1 – 1 Lincoln City

South West Conference

  • AFC Bournemouth 0 – 4 Plymouth Argyle
  • Cheltenham Town 1 – 3 Exeter City
  • Oxford United 1 – 0 Torquay United
  • Swansea City 2 – 0 Hereford United
  • Yeovil Town 0 – 1 Swindon Town

South East Conference

  • Barnet 2 – 7 Brentford
  • Colchester United 1 – 3 Millwall
  • Gillingham 4 – 2 Brighton & Hove Albion
  • Leyton Orient 1 – 3 Aldershot Town
  • Northampton Town 1 – 0 Luton Town
  • Peterborough United 3 – 1 WycombeWanderers
  • Southend United 3 – 0 Dagenham & Redbridge
  • Stevenage Borough 3 – 4 Queens Park Rangers

YOUTH ALLIANCE FIXTURES 30th AUGUST – 5th SEPTEMBER 2010

Tuesday 31st August

South West Conference

  • Plymouth Argyle v Swansea City (14.00)

Saturday 4th September

North West Conference

  • Blackpool v Accrington Stanley
  • Burnley v Rochdale
  • Morecambe v Carlisle United
  • Oldham Athletic v Bury

North East Conference

  • Burton Albion v Bradford City
  • Doncaster Rovers v Hull City
  • Grimsby Town v Darlington
  • Lincoln City v Hartlepool United (12.00)
  • Mansfield Town v Chesterfield
  • Notts County v York City
  • Rotherham United v Scunthorpe United

Youth Alliance Cup Group 1

  • AFC Bournemouth v Cheltenham Town
  • Hereford United v Oxford United

Youth Alliance Cup Group 2

  • Bristol Rovers v Exeter City (10:30)
  • Torquay United v Yeovil Town

Youth Alliance Cup Group 3

  • Aldershot United v Brighton & Hove Albion
  • Brentford v Queens Park Rangers

Youth Alliance Cup Group 4

  • Barnet v Luton Town
  • Northampton Town v Peterborough United

Youth Alliance Cup Group 5

  • Dagenham & Redbridge v Colchester United
  • Gillingham v Leyton Orient
  • Millwall v Southend United

YOUTH ALLIANCE TABLES 31st AUGUST 2010

For the Youth Alliance tables please visit LFE’s homepage.