30/01/12 Youth Alliance Results

By: Elaine Brand |
30/01/12 |
FL Youth Alliance

This weeks Youth Alliance results and fixtures:

YOUTH ALLIANCE RESULTS 23rd JANUARY – 29th JANUARY 2012

Tuesday 24th January

North West Conference

  • Bury P – P Accrington Stanley

South West Conference

  • Swindon Town 2 – 2 Exeter City

Friday 27th January

North West Conference

  • Accrington Stanley 0 – 2 Wigan Athletic

Saturday 28th January

North West Conference

  • Blackpool 1 – 4 Wrexham
  • Carlisle United P – P Port Vale
  • Morecambe P – P Shrewsbury Town
  • Oldham Athletic 3 – 2 Stockport County
  • Preston North End P – P Tranmere Rovers
  • Rochdale P – P Walsall

North East Conference

  • Grimsby Town 0 – 2 Doncaster Rovers
  • Hull City 4 – 3 York City
  • Lincoln City 0 – 2 Hartlepool United
  • Notts County 1 – 0 Chesterfield
  • Rotherham United 1 – 2 Bradford City
  • Scunthorpe United P – P Burton Albion

South West Conference

  • Cheltenham Town 0 – 4 Swindon Town
  • Exeter City 4 – 2 Bristol Rovers
  • Oxford United P – P Yeovil Town
  • Swansea City P – P Torquay United

South East Conference

  • Aldershot Town 1 – 1 Dagenham & Redbridge
  • Barnet 4 – 0 Peterborough United
  • Brighton & Hove Albion 2 – 0 Gillingham
  • Colchester United 2 – 2 Southend United
  • Crawley Town 2 – 2 Millwall
  • Northampton Town 3 – 0 Brentford
  • Queens Park Rangers 1 – 1 Stevenage

YOUTH ALLIANCE FIXTURES 30th JANUARY – 5th FEBRUARY 2012

Tuesday 31st January

Youth Alliance Cup North

  • Stockport County v Hull City (2:00)

Friday 3rd February

North West Conference

  • Macclesfield Town v Wrexham (2:00)

South West Conference

  • Hereford United v Cheltenham Town (7:30)

Saturday 4th February

North West Conference

  • Burnley v Carlisle United
  • Morecambe v Accrington Stanley
  • Rochdale v Preston North End (10:30)
  • Stockport County v Wigan Athletic
  • Tranmere Rovers v Oldham Athletic

North East Conference

  • Doncaster Rovers v Burton Albion
  • Grimsby Town v Hull City
  • Lincoln City v Bradford City
  • Rotherham United v Hartlepool United

South West Conference

  • AFC Bournemouth v Oxford United
  • Bristol Rovers v Plymouth Argyle (10:30)
  • Torquay United v Exeter City

South East Conference

  • Aldershot Town v AFC Wimbledon
  • Brentford v Colchester United
  • Gillingham v Southend United
  • Leyton Orient v Crawley Town
  • Luton Town v Queens Park Rangers
  • Millwall v Brighton & Hove Albion
  • Peterborough United v Northampton Town
  • Stevenage v Wycombe Wanderers

For the Youth Alliance tables please visit LFE’s homepage.