28/03/11 Youth Alliance Results

By: Simon Williams |
28/03/11 |
FL Youth Alliance

This weeks Youth Alliance results and fixtures:

YOUTH ALLIANCE RESULTS 21st MARCH – 27th MARCH 2011

Wednesday 23rd March

North West Conference

  • Port Vale 4-0 Walsall

North East Conference

  • Doncaster Rovers 0-2 Darlington

South West Conference

  • Bristol Rovers 1-1 Torquay United

Friday 25th March

North West Conference

  • Carlisle United 1-2 Wrexham

Saturday 26th March

North West Conference

  • Accrington Stanley 0-2 Stockport County
  • Blackpool 0-4 Tranmere Rovers
  • Burnley 1-4 Walsall
  • Bury 1-2 Wigan Athletic
  • Oldham Athletic 3-3 Macclesfield Town
  • Preston North End 3-0 Port Vale

North East Conference

  • Bradford City 3-1 Doncaster Rovers
  • Chesterfield 3-0 Lincoln City
  • Hartlepool United 6-1 Burton Albion
  • Hull City 1-0 Notts County
  • Scunthorpe United 0-3 Grimsby Town

South West Conference

  • AFC Bournemouth 1-1 Torquay United
  • Bristol Rovers 0-0 Oxford United
  • Cheltenham Town 1-1 Swindon Town
  • Swansea City 3-0 Plymouth Argyle
  • Yeovil Town 3-1 Hereford United

South East Conference

  • Aldershot Town 1-1 Stevenage
  • Brighton & Hove Albion 2-2 Wycombe Wanderers
  • Colchester United 4-1 Barnet
  • Dagenham & Redbridge 0-0 Brentford
  • Gillingham 1-2 Luton Town
  • Leyton Orient 4-3 Northampton Town
  • Millwall 2-0 Peterborough United
  • Southend United 0-4 Queens Park Rangers

YOUTH ALLIANCE FIXTURES 28th MARCH – 2nd APRIL 2011

Saturday 2nd April

North West Conference

  • Macclesfield Town v Preston North End
  • Port Vale v Rochdale
  • Shrewsbury Town v Accrington Stanley
  • Stockport County v Blackpool
  • Tranmere Rovers v Burnley
  • Walsall v Bury
  • Wigan Athletic v Carlisle United
  • Wrexham v Morecambe

North East Conference

  • Burton Albion v Hull City (11:30)
  • Doncaster Rovers v Darlington
  • Grimsby Town v Hartlepool United (12:00)
  • Lincoln City v York City (12:00)
  • Mansfield Town v Scunthorpe United
  • Notts County v Chesterfield
  • Rotherham United v Bradford City

South West Conference

  • Exeter City v Cheltenham Town
  • Hereford United v Swansea City
  • Swindon Town v Yeovil Town
  • Torquay United v Oxford City

South East Conference

  • Barnet v Leyton Orient
  • Brentford v Millwall
  • Luton Town v Southend United
  • Northampton Town v Aldershot Town
  • Peterborough United v Brighton & Hove Albion
  • Queens Park Rangers v Colchester United
  • Stevenage v Dagenham & Redbridge
  • Wycombe Wanderers v Gillingham

For the Youth Alliance tables please visit LFE’s homepage.