26/04/10 Youth Alliance Results

By: Elaine Brand |
27/04/10 |
FL Youth Alliance

This weeks Youth Alliance results and fixtures:

YOUTH ALLIANCE RESULTS 19th APRIL – 25th APRIL 2010

Monday 19th March

South West Conference

  • Exeter City 1 – 2 Plymouth Argyle

Tuesday 20th April

North East Conference

  • Chesterfield 2 – 0 Doncaster Rovers

South West Conference

  • Torquay United 0 – 5 Swansea City

Wednesday 21st April

North West Conference

  • Macclesfield Town 2 – 1 Burnley
  • Stockport County 0 – 1 Carlisle United

North East Conference

  • Hull City 1 – 2 York City

Thursday 23rd April

South East Conference

  • Dagenham & Redbridge 0 – 1 Leyton Orient

Saturday 24th April

North West Conference

  • Macclesfield Town 3 – 1 Carlisle United
  • Port Vale 0 – 3 Bury
  • Preston North End 2 – 0 Accrington Stanley
  • Rochdale 5 – 1 Morecambe
  • Shrewsbury Town 3 – 0 Oldham Athletic
  • Stockport County 4 – 2 Tranmere Rovers
  • Wigan Athletic 1 – 5 Walsall

North East Conference

  • Lincoln City 2 – 1 Hartlepool United
  • Scunthorpe United 2 – 3 Hull City

South West Conference

  • AFC Bournemouth 1 – 0 Bristol Rovers
  • Hereford United 1 – 0 Exeter City
  • Plymouth Argyle 3 – 1 Yeovil Town
  • Torquay United 3 – 1 Swindon Town

South East Conference

  • Brighton & Hove Albion 5 – 0 Dagenham & Redbridge
  • Luton Town 1 – 3 Wycombe Wanderers
  • Millwall 2 – 0 Leyton Orient
  • Peterborough United 1 – 1 Northampton Town

YOUTH ALLIANCE FIXTURES 26th APRIL – 2nd MAY 2010

All kick-off times 11.00am unless stated otherwise

Monday 26th April

North West Conference

  • Wrexham v Blackpool (2.00)

Tuesday 27th April

North East Conference

  • Hartlepool United v Darlington (2.30)

Wednesday 28th April

South East Conference

  • Aldershot Town v Brighton & Hove Albion (7.00)
  • Peterborough United v Gillingham (2.00)

Saturday 1st May

North West Conference

  • Burnley v Wigan Athletic
  • Carlisle United v Preston North End
  • Macclesfield Town v Rochdale
  • Morecambe v Wrexham

North East Conference

  • Lincoln City v Bradford City

South West Conference

  • Bristol Rovers v Torquay United (10.30)
  • Plymouth Argyle v Cheltenham Town

South East Conference

  • Brighton & Hove Albion v Leyton Orient
  • Luton Town v Colchester United
  • Northampton Town v Queens Park Rangers
  • Southend United v Millwall

Thursday 6th May

  • Queens Park Rangers v Stockport County (7:00)
    To be played at Loftus Road

YOUTH ALLIANCE TABLES 26th APRIL 2010

For the Youth Alliance tables please visit LFE’s homepage.

For the full Youth Alliance Newsletter from the Football League click on the link below.

Youth Alliance Newsletter 26/04/10 >>