25/08/09 Youth Alliance Results

By: Steve Sutcliffe |
25/08/09 |
FL Youth Alliance

This weeks Youth Alliance results, fixtures and league tables:

YOUTH ALLIANCE RESULTS 17th AUGUST – 23rd AUGUST 2009

Friday 21st August

North West Conference

  • Burnley 3 – 4 Blackpool

Saturday 22nd August

North West Conference

  • Accrington Stanley 0 – 4 Preston North End
  • Bury 0 – 4 Rochdale
  • Carlisle United 4 – 1 Oldham Athletic
  • Macclesfield Town 5 – 1 Chester City
  • Tranmere Rovers 2 – 1 Port Vale
  • Walsall 3 – 2 Shrewsbury Town
  • Wigan Athletic 2 – 0 Morecambe
  • Wrexham 0 – 1 Stockport County

North East Conference

  • Burton Albion 1 – 2 Bradford City
  • Chesterfield 2 – 0 Hartlepool United
  • Hull City 0 – 2 Grimsby Town
  • Lincoln City 0 – 1 York City
  • Mansfield Town 2 – 1 Darlington
  • Notts County 3 – 4 Doncaster Rovers
  • Scunthorpe United 4 – 1 Rotherham United

South West Conference

  • Oxford United 2 – 4 Bristol Rovers
  • Plymouth Argyle 2 – 5 AFC Bournemouth
  • Swansea City 4 – 0 Hereford United
  • Torquay United 2 – 3 Cheltenham Town
  • Yeovil Town 4 – 5 Exeter City

South East Conference

  • Aldershot Town 2 – 2 Dagenham & Redbridge
  • Brentford 3 – 1 Peterborough United
  • Gillingham 4 – 3 Brighton & Hove Albion
  • Millwall 0 – 1 Colchester United
  • Northampton Town 2 – 0 Barnet
  • Queens Park Rangers 3 – 1 Wycombe Wanderers
  • Southend United 2 – 2 Leyton Orient

YOUTH ALLIANCE FIXTURES 24th AUGUST – 29th AUGUST 2009

Wednesday 26th August

North West Conference

  • Blackpool v Accrington Stanley (1:00pm)

Saturday 29th August

North West Conference

  • Morecambe v Bury
  • Oldham Athletic v Wrexham
  • Preston North End v Carlisle United (10:30)
  • Rochdale v Burnley
  • Shrewsbury Town v Port Vale
  • Stockport County v Chester City
  • Tranmere Rovers v Macclesfield Town
  • Walsall v Wigan Athletic

North East Conference

  • Bradford City v Lincoln City
  • Darlington v Notts County
  • Doncaster Rovers v Chesterfield (10:30)
  • Grimsby Town v Scunthorpe United
  • Hartlepool United v Burton Albion (12:00)
  • Rotherham United v Mansfield Town
  • York City v Hull City

South West Conference

  • AFC Bournemouth v Oxford United
  • Bristol Rovers v Yeovil Town (10:30)
  • Cheltenham Town v Swansea City
  • Exeter City v Torquay United
  • Hereford United v Swindon Town

South East Conference

  • Aldershot Town v Millwall
  • Brentford v Barnet
  • Colchester United v Brighton & Hove Albion
  • Gillingham v Southend United
  • Leyton Orient v Dagenham & Redbridge
  • Luton Town v Queens Park Rangers
  • Wycombe Wanderers v Northampton Town

YOUTH ALLIANCE TABLES 25th AUGUST 2009

YA North West Conference YA North East Conference YA South West Conference YA South East Conference

For the full Youth Alliance Newsletter from the Football League click on the link below.

Youth Alliance Newsletter 25/08/09