24/09/12 Youth Alliance Results

By: Elaine Brand |
24/09/12 |
FL Youth Alliance

This weeks Youth Alliance results and fixtures:

YOUTH ALLIANCE RESULTS

Friday 21 September 2012

South West Conference

  • Exeter City 1 – 0 Torquay United

Saturday 22 September 2012

North West Conference

  • Carlisle United 4 – 1 Blackpool
  • Morecambe 0 – 5 Burnley
  • Oldham Athletic 1 – 0 Port Vale
  • Preston North End 3 – 2 Walsall
  • Shrewsbury Town 2 – 0 Macclesfield Town
  • Tranmere Rovers 1 – 3 Wrexham

North East Conference

  • Bradford City 1 – 3 Doncaster Rovers
  • Burton Albion 3 – 2 Chesterfield
  • Notts County 2 – 2 Grimsby Town
  • Rotherham United 4 – 1 Lincoln City
  • Scunthorpe United 1 – 5 Hull City
  • York City 2 – 1 Hartlepool United

South West Conference

  • Oxford United 4 – 2 Cheltenham Town
  • Plymouth Argyle 4 – 0 Hereford United
  • Yeovil Town 1 – 1 Swindon Town

South East Conference

  • AFC Bournemouth 3 – 2 Crawley Town
  • Gillingham 1 – 4 Aldershot Town
  • Milton Keynes Dons 2 – 2 Luton Town
  • Northampton Town 2 – 3 Leyton Orient
  • Peterborough United 0 – 3 Watford
  • Southend United 1 – 1 Portsmouth
  • Stevenage 0 – 0 Dagenham & Redbridge

YOUTH ALLIANCE FIXTURES

Tuesday 25 September 2012

Youth Alliance Cup – Group 4

  • Watford v Gillingham

Saturday 29 September 2012

North West Conference

  • Blackpool v Morecambe
  • Burnley v Accrington Stanley
  • Bury v Carlisle United
  • Macclesfield Town v Tranmere Rovers
  • Port Vale v Rochdale
  • Preston North End v Fleetwood Town
  • Walsall v Shrewsbury Town
  • Wrexham v Oldham Athletic

North East Conference

  • Chesterfield v Bradford City
  • Doncaster Rovers v York City
  • Grimsby Town v Hull City
  • Hartlepool United v Rotherham United
  • Lincoln City v Burton Albion
  • Scunthorpe United v Notts County

South West Conference

  • Cheltenham Town v Swindon Town
  • Oxford United v Yeovil Town
  • Torquay United v Bristol Rovers

South East Conference

  • AFC Wimbledon v Southend United
  • Aldershot Town v AFC Bournemouth
  • Crawley Town v Gillingham
  • Dagenham & Redbridge v Peterborough United
  • Leyton Orient v Milton Keynes Dons
  • Luton Town v Northampton Town