23/09/13 Youth Alliance Results

By: Elaine Brand |
23/09/13 |
Youth Alliance

This weeks Youth Alliance results and fixtures:

YOUTH ALLIANCE RESULTS

Wednesday 18 September 2013

North West

  • Preston North End 4 – 2 Fleetwood Town

Saturday 21 September 2013

North West

  • Blackpool 1 – 0 Burnley
  • Bury 1 – 0 Preston North End
  • Fleetwood Town 1 – 2 Accrington Stanley
  • Morecambe 0 – 0 Wigan Athletic
  • Walsall 3 – 0 Carlisle United

South West

  • AFC Bournemouth 3 – 0 Plymouth Argyle
  • Cheltenham Town 1 – 1 Bristol Rovers
  • Exeter City 1 – 5 Oxford United
  • Newport County 2 – 2 Swindon Town
  • Torquay United 0 – 2 Hereford United

South East

  • Colchester United 3 – 2 Peterborough United
  • Crawley Town 2 – 4 Gillingham
  • Leyton Orient 3 – 0 AFC Wimbledon
  • Luton Town 0 – 1 Watford
  • Northampton Town 1 – 2 Milton Keynes Dons
  • Southend United 2 – 0 Dagenham & Redbridge
  • Stevenage 2 – 1 Barnet

YOUTH ALLIANCE FIXTURES

Saturday 28 September 2013

North West

  • Accrington Stanley v Blackpool
  • Burnley v Wigan Athletic
  • Morecambe v Bury
  • Oldham Athletic v Macclesfield Town
  • Preston North End v Carlisle United
  • Shrewsbury Town v Wrexham
  • Tranmere Rovers v Port Vale

North East

  • Chesterfield v Bradford City (10:30)
  • Doncaster Rovers v York City
  • Hartlepool United v Notts County (11:30)
  • Lincoln City v Burton Albion
  • Rotherham United v Hull City
  • Scunthorpe United v Grimsby Town

YA Cup Southern Section Group 1

  • AFC Bournemouth v Hereford United
  • Oxford United v Swindon Town

YA Cup Southern Section Group 2

  • Bristol Rovers v Newport County (10:30)
  • Plymouth Argyle v Torquay United

YA Cup Southern Section Group 3

  • Leyton Orient v Luton Town
  • Milton Keynes Dons v Northampton Town

YA Cup Southern Section Group 4

  • Colchester United v Southend United
  • Gillingham v Stevenage

YA Cup Southern Section Group 5

  • Barnet v Portsmouth (10:30)
  • Watford v Crawley Town (10:30)