19/10/09 Youth Alliance Results

By: Steve Sutcliffe |
19/10/09 |
FL Youth Alliance

This weeks Youth Alliance results, fixtures and league tables:

YOUTH ALLIANCE RESULTS 12th OCTOBER – 18th OCTOBER 2009

Saturday 17th October

North West Conference

  • Accrington Stanley 0 – 3 Wigan Athletic
  • Bury 2 – 3 Burnley
  • Carlisle United 3 – 0 Morecambe
  • Chester City 1 – 0 Macclesfield Town
  • Port Vale 6 – 0 Tranmere Rovers
  • Preston North End 2 – 1 Blackpool
  • Rochdale 2 – 4 Oldham Athletic
  • Shrewsbury Town 2 – 0 Walsall
  • Stockport County 2 – 1 Wrexham

North East Conference

  • Bradford City 4 – 1 Doncaster Rovers
  • Lincoln City 1 – 1 Hull City
  • Mansfield Town 3 – 4 Burton Albion
  • Notts County 0 – 3 Hartlepool United
  • Rotherham United 0 – 1 Darlington
  • Scunthorpe United 1 – 2 Chesterfield
  • York City 2 – 1 Grimsby Town

South West Conference

  • AFC Bournemouth 3 – 0 Swansea City
  • Bristol Rovers 5 – 1 Plymouth Argyle
  • Cheltenham Town 2 – 0 Swindon Town
  • Exeter City 2 – 0 Oxford United
  • Hereford United 0 – 4 Torquay United

South East Conference

  • Aldershot Town 1 – 2 Gillingham
  • Barnet 1 – 4 Queens Park Rangers
  • Dagenham & Redbridge 2 – 4 Colchester United
  • Leyton Orient 2 – 2 Brighton & Hove Albion
  • Millwall 2 – 0 Southend United
  • Northampton Town 1 – 0 Peterborough United
  • Wycombe Wanderers 2 – 0 Luton Town

YOUTH ALLIANCE FIXTURES 19th OCTOBER – 25th OCTOBER

All kick-off times 11.00am unless stated otherwise

Saturday 24th October

North West Conference

  • Accrington Stanley v Burnley
  • Blackpool v Morecambe
  • Bury v Carlisle United
  • Preston North End v Oldham Athletic (10:30)
  • Tranmere Rovers v Chester City
  • Walsall v Stockport County
  • Wigan Athletic v Shrewsbury Town
  • Wrexham v Port Vale

North East Conference

  • Bradford City v York City
  • Burton Albion v Scunthorpe United
  • Chesterfield v Hull City
  • Doncaster Rovers v Darlington
  • Hartlepool United v Grimsby Town (12:00)
  • Lincoln City v Mansfield Town
  • Notts County v Rotherham United

South West Conference

  • Bristol Rovers v AFC Bournemouth (10:30)
  • Cheltenham Town v Hereford United
  • Oxford United v Swindon Town
  • Plymouth Argyle v Swansea City
  • Yeovil Town v Torquay United

South East Conference

  • Brighton & Hove Albion v Millwall
  • Colchester United v Aldershot Town
  • Gillingham v Leyton Orient
  • Peterborough United v Barnet
  • Queens Park Rangers v Northampton Town
  • Southend United v Dagenham & Redbridge

YOUTH ALLIANCE TABLES 19th OCTOBER 2009

YA North West Conference YA North East Conference YA South West Conference YA South East Conference

For the full Youth Alliance Newsletter from the Football League click on the link below.

Youth Alliance Newsletter 19/10/09