18/10/10 Youth Alliance Results

By: Elaine Brand |
18/10/10 |
FL Youth Alliance

This weeks Youth Alliance results and fixtures:

YOUTH ALLIANCE RESULTS 11th OCTOBER – 17th OCTOBER 2010

Saturday 16th October

North West Conference

  • Accrington Stanley 4 – 2 Preston North End
  • Bury 1 – 2 Blackpool
  • Carlisle United 1 – 3 Burnley
  • Oldham Athletic P – P Rochdale
  • Stockport County 0 – 3 Wigan Athletic
  • Tranmere Rovers 2 – 3 Macclesfield Town
  • Walsall 0 – 2 Port Vale
  • Wrexham 0 – 0 Shrewsbury Town

North East Conference

  • Chesterfield 1 – 0 Hull City
  • Darlington 1 – 2 Hartlepool United
  • Doncaster Rovers 4 – 2 Burton Albion
  • Lincoln City 1 – 1 Scunthorpe United
  • Rotherham United 1 – 3 Notts County
  • York City 4 – 2 Bradford City

South West Conference

  • Bristol Rovers 4 – 2 Yeovil Town
  • Exeter City 2 – 3 Oxford United
  • Swindon Town 4 – 1 AFC Bournemouth
  • Torquay United 3 – 0 Swansea City

South East Conference

  • Aldershot Town 4 – 3 Colchester United
  • Barnet 2 – 2 Peterborough United
  • Brentford 2 – 0 Luton Town
  • Leyton Orient 6 – 0 Dagenham & Redbridge
  • Millwall 0 – 2 Brighton & Hove Albion
  • Northampton Town 1 – 2 Stevenage
  • Queens Park Rangers 1 – 0 Wycombe Wanderers
  • Southend United 0 – 0 Gillingham

YOUTH ALLIANCE FIXTURES 18th OCTOBER – 24th OCTOBER 2010

Friday 22nd October

South West Conference

  • Swansea City v Swindon Town 1:00

Saturday 23rd October

North West Conference

  • Blackpool v Oldham Athletic
  • Carlisle United v Accrington Stanley
  • Macclesfield Town v Wrexham
  • Morecambe v Burnley
  • Port Vale v Tranmere Rovers
  • Preston North End v Bury 10:30
  • Shrewsbury Town v Stockport County
  • Wigan Athletic v Walsall

North East Conference

  • Bradford City v Grimsby Town
  • Burton Albion v Rotherham United
  • Hartlepool United v Chesterfield 12:00
  • Hull City v Darlington
  • Notts County v Doncaster Rovers
  • Scunthorpe United v York City

South West Conference

  • AFC Bournemouth v Bristol Rovers
  • Cheltenham Town v Torquay United
  • Oxford United v Hereford United
  • Yeovil Town v Exeter City

South East Conference

  • Brighton & Hove Albion v Dagenham & Redbridge
  • Colchester United v Southend United
  • Gillingham v Aldershot Town
  • Leyton Orient v Millwall
  • Luton Town v Queens Park Rangers
  • Peterborough United v Northampton Town
  • Stevenage v Barnet
  • Wycombe Wanderers v Brentford

YOUTH ALLIANCE TABLES 18th OCTOBER 2010

For the Youth Alliance tables please visit LFE’s homepage.