17/10/2011 Youth Alliance Results

By: Simon Williams |
17/10/11 |
FL Youth Alliance

This weeks Youth Alliance results:

YOUTH ALLIANCE RESULTS 10th OCTOBER – 15th OCTOBER 2011

Friday 14th October

North East Conference

  • Hull City 3 – 2 Bradford City

Saturday 15th October

North West Conference

  • Blackpool 1 – 3 Accrington Stanley
  • Burnley 3 – 2 Preston North End
  • Oldham Athletic 0 – 2 Bury
  • Rochdale 4 – 2 Morecambe
  • Stockport County 2 – 1 Shrewsbury Town
  • Tranmere Rovers 1 – 6 Walsall
  • Wrexham 4 – 1 Port Vale

North East Conference

  • Burton Albion 4 – 2 Notts County
  • Chesterfield 1 – 2 Darlington
  • Hartlepool United 2 – 1 Rotherham United
  • Grimsby Town 1 – 1 Scunthorpe United
  • York City 1 – 0 Doncaster Rovers

South West Conference

  • Bristol Rovers 1 – 1 Plymouth Argyle
  • Cheltenham Town 2 – 3 Swindon Town
  • Exeter City 1 – 0 Torquay United
  • Hereford United 1 – 2 AFC Bournemouth
  • Swansea City 0 – 1 Yeovil Town

South East Conference

  • AFC Wimbledon 1 – 2 Crawley Town
  • Brentford 1 – 4 Aldershot Town
  • Brighton & Hove Albion 0 – 1 Millwall
  • Colchester United P- P Queens Park Rangers
  • Dagenham & Redbridge 1 – 0 Gillingham
  • Leyton Orient 1 – 0 Southend United
  • Luton Town 4 – 1 Stevenage
  • Northampton Town 0 – 3 Barnet
  • Wycombe Wanderers 3 – 0 Peterborough United

YOUTH ALLIANCE FIXTURES 17th OCTOBER – 22nd OCTOBER 2011

All Kick-off times 11:00am unless stated

Thursday 20th October

South West Conference

  • Torquay United v Swansea City (2:00)

Saturday 15th October

North West Conference

  • Blackpool v Burnley
  • Macclesfield Town v Port Vale
  • Morecambe v Carlisle United
  • Preston North End v Oldham Athletic (10:30)
  • Rochdale v Bury
  • Stockport County v Tranmere Rovers
  • Wigan Athletic v Shrewsbury Town

North East Conference

  • Darlington v Bradford City
  • Grimsby Town v Hartlepool United (12:00)
  • Hull City v Burton Albion
  • Lincoln City v Chesterfield
  • Notts County v Doncaster Rovers
  • York City v Scunthorpe United

South West Conference

  • Hereford United v Cheltenham Town
  • Plymouth Argyle v Exeter City
  • Swindon Town v Oxford United
  • Yeovil Town v Bristol Rovers

South East Conference

  • Aldershot Town v AFC Wimbledon
  • Barnet v Wycombe Wanderers
  • Brighton & Hove Albion v Brentford
  • Gillingham v Colchester United
  • Millwall v Crawley Town
  • Northampton Town v Luton Town
  • Queens Park Rangers v Leyton Orient (10:45)
  • Southend United v Dagenham & Redbridge
  • Stevenage v Peterborough United

For the Youth Alliance tables please visit LFE’s homepage.