16/04/12 Youth Alliance Results

By: Elaine Brand |
17/04/12 |
FL Youth Alliance

This weeks Youth Alliance results and fixtures:

RESULTS 9th APRIL – 15th APRIL 2012

Monday 9th April

North West Conference

  • Burnley 1 – 1 Morecambe

Tuesday 10th March

South West Conference

  • Exeter City 0 – 1 Oxford United
  • Swansea City 2 – 1 Yeovil Town

South East Conference

  • Colchester United 0 – 1 Stevenage
  • Crawley Town 2 – 2 AFC Wimbledon

Friday 13th April

North West Conference

  • Shrewsbury Town 2 – 3 Carlisle United
  • Wigan Athletic 3 – 1 Rochdale

Saturday 14th April

North West Conference

  • Port Vale 1 – 3 Bury
  • Stockport County 1 – 5 Morecambe
  • Tranmere Rovers 0 – 3 Oldham Athletic
  • Walsall 1 – 3 Preston North End
  • Wrexham 4 – 0 Accrington Stanley

North East Conference

  • Doncaster Rovers 5 – 1 Chesterfield
  • Hull City 1 – 0 Lincoln City
  • Notts County 1 – 1 Darlington
  • Rotherham United 1 – 0 Burton Albion
  • Scunthorpe United 3 – 3 Hartlepool United
  • York City 2 – 1 Bradford City

South West Conference

  • AFC Bournemouth 2 – 0 Hereford United
  • Bristol Rovers 4 – 1 Swindon Town
  • Oxford United 2 – 1 Cheltenham Town
  • Yeovil Town 0 – 2 Torquay United

South East Conference

  • AFC Wimbledon 0 – 4 Queens Park Rangers
  • Aldershot Town 1 – 2 Stevenage
  • Brighton & Hove Albion 1 – 2 Wycombe Wanderers
  • Crawley Town 1 – 1 Barnet
  • Dagenham & Redbridge 1 – 1 Brentford
  • Gillingham 4 – 5 Colchester United
  • Leyton Orient 1 – 1 Luton Town
  • Millwall 3 – 1 Northampton Town

FIXTURES 16th APRIL – 22nd APRIL 2012

Tuesday 17th April

South West Conference

  • Swansea City v Plymouth Argyle (2.00)

South East Conference

  • Barnet v Queens Park Rangers (1.00)

Wednesday 18th April

North West Conference

  • Burnley v Carlisle United (2.00)

North East Conference

  • Grimsby Town v Hull City (2.00)

Saturday 21st April

North West Conference

  • Accrington Stanley v Tranmere Rovers
  • Blackpool v Walsall
  • Burnley v Wigan Athletic
  • Bury v Wrexham
  • Oldham Athletic v Port Vale

North East Conference

  • Bradford City v Burton Albion
  • Chesterfield v Grimsby Town
  • Darlington v Hull City
  • Lincoln City v Scunthorpe United
  • Rotherham United v Doncaster Rovers

South West Conference

  • Cheltenham Town v Swansea City
  • Hereford United v Bristol Rovers
  • Swindon Town v Yeovil Town
  • Torquay United v AFC Bournemouth

South East Conference

  • Barnet v Brighton & Hove Albion
  • Brentford v Crawley Town
  • Colchester United v Dagenham & Redbridge
  • Luton Town v Gillingham
  • Northampton Town v Leyton Orient
  • Peterborough United v Millwall
  • Queens Park Rangers v Southend United (10.45)
  • Stevenage v AFC Wimbledon
  • Wycombe Wanderers v Aldershot Town

For the Youth Alliance tables please visit LFE’s homepage.