15/10/13 Youth Alliance Results & Fixtures

By: Steve Sutcliffe |
15/10/13 |
Youth Alliance

YOUTH ALLIANCE RESULTS

Saturday 12 October 2013

North West

  • Accrington Stanley 1 – 0 Burnley
  • Blackpool 1 – 1 Bury
  • Fleetwood Town 2 – 1 Preston North End
  • Wigan Athletic P – P Carlisle United
  • Port Vale 0 – 3 Oldham Athletic
  • Walsall 3 – 0 Tranmere Rovers
  • Wrexham 6 – 2 Rochdale
  • Shrewsbury Town 2 – 3 Macclesfield Town U18

North East

  • Burton Albion 3 – 2 Chesterfield
  • Grimsby Town 0 – 2 Doncaster Rovers
  • Hull City 2 – 2 Lincoln City
  • Notts County 1 – 4 Scunthorpe United
  • York City 0 – 1 Rotherham United
  • Hartlepool United 2 – 5 Bradford City

South East

  • AFC Wimbledon 0 – 2 Southend United
  • Dagenham & Redbridge 2 – 3 Leyton Orient
  • Gillingham 4 – 1 Portsmouth
  • Barnet 1 – 4 Luton Town
  • Milton Keynes Dons 4 – 5 Colchester United
  • Peterborough United 6 – 1 Stevenage
  • Watford 2 – 2 Northampton Town

South West

  • AFC Bournemouth 3 – 1 Torquay United
  • Bristol Rovers 3 – 2 Swindon Town
  • Cheltenham Town 0 – 2 Oxford United
  • Hereford United 2 – 2 Exeter City
  • Plymouth Argyle 2 – 0 Newport County

YOUTH ALLIANCE FIXTURES

Saturday 19 October 2013

North West

  • Carlisle United v Fleetwood Town
  • Morecambe v Blackpool
  • Port Vale v Wrexham
  • Preston North End v Accrington Stanley (10:30)
  • Rochdale v Shrewsbury Town
  • Tranmere Rovers v Oldham Athletic
  • Walsall v Macclesfield Town
  • Wigan Athletic v Bury

Youth Alliance Cup Southern Section

Group 1

  • AFC Bournemouth v Oxford United
  • Cheltenham Town v Swindon Town

Group 2

  • Exeter City v Newport County
  • Plymouth Argyle v Bristol Rovers

Group 3

  • Dagenham & Redbridge v Luton Town (10:30)
  • Milton Keynes Dons v Leyton Orient

Group 4

  • Colchester United v Gillingham
  • Peterborough United v Stevenage

Group 5

  • AFC Wimbledon v Crawley Town
  • Barnet v Watford

All fixtures scheduled to kick-off at 11am unless otherwise stated.