15/08/11 Youth Alliance Results

By: Sarah Stonehouse |
15/08/11 |
FL Youth Alliance

This weeks Youth Alliance results:

YOUTH ALLIANCE RESULTS 8th AUGUST – 13th AUGUST 2011

Friday 12th August

North East Conference

  • Lincoln City 3 – 0 Notts County

Saturday 13th August

North West Conference

  • Burnley 1 – 0 Accrington Stanley
  • Bury 4 – 1 Blackpool
  • Carlisle United 5 – 0 Rochdale
  • Macclesfield Town 2 – 0 Tranmere Rovers
  • Port Vale 1 – 3 Walsall
  • Preston North End 4 – 1 Morecambe
  • Shrewsbury Town 2 – 0 Wigan Athletic
  • Stockport County 1 – 0 Wrexham

North East Conference

  • Bradford City 2 – 0 Scunthorpe United
  • Chesterfield 0 – 0 York City
  • Darlington 5 – 0 Grimsby Town
  • Hartlepool United 4 – 1 Doncaster Rovers
  • Hull City 5 – 1 Rotherham United

South West Conference

  • Cheltenham Town 1 – 1 Oxford United
  • Exeter City 2 – 2 Plymouth Argyle
  • Hereford United 0 – 2 AFC Bournemouth
  • Swindon Town 1 – 5 Bristol Rovers
  • Torquay United 6 – 4 Yeovil Town

South East Conference

  • Brighton & Hove Albion 2 – 0 Millwall
  • Colchester United P – P Brentford
  • Crawley Town 1 – 6 Leyton Orient
  • Northampton Town 0 – 2 Peterborough United
  • Queens Park Rangers 2 – 2 Luton Town
  • Southend United 2 – 2 Gillingham
  • Wycombe Wanderers 3 – 2 Stevenage

YOUTH ALLIANCE FIXTURES 15th AUGUST – 20th AUGUST 2011

Saturday 20th August

North West Conference

  • Accrington Stanley v Bury
  • Carlisle United v Preston North End
  • Morecambe v Oldham Athletic
  • Rochdale v Blackpool
  • Tranmere Rovers v Port Vale
  • Walsall v Shrewsbury Town
  • Wigan Athletic v Stockport County
  • Wrexham v Macclesfield Town

North East Conference

  • Burton Albion v Chesterfield
  • Grimsby Town v Bradford City
  • Hull City v Hartlepool United (12:00)
  • Notts County v Rotherham United
  • Scunthorpe United v Darlington
  • York City v Lincoln City

South West Conference

  • AFC Bournemouth v Torquay United
  • Bristol Rovers v Hereford United (10:30)
  • Oxford United v Exeter City
  • Swansea City v Cheltenham Town
  • Yeovil Town v Swindon Town

South East Conference

  • AFC Wimbledon v Crawley Town
  • Brentford v Queens Park Rangers
  • Dagenham & Redbridge v Brighton & Hove Albion (10:30)
  • Gillingham v Aldershot Town
  • Leyton Orient v Southend United (10:30)
  • Luton Town v Barnet
  • Peterborough United v Wycombe Wanderers
  • Stevenage v Colchester United

For the Youth Alliance tables please visit LFE’s homepage.