15/04/13 Youth Alliance Results

By: Elaine Brand |
15/04/13 |
Youth Alliance

This weeks Youth Alliance results and fixtures:

YOUTH ALLIANCE RESULTS

Monday 8 April 2013

North West

  • Bury 1 – 2 Tranmere Rovers

South East

  • Stevenage 0 – 5 Crawley Town

Tuesday 9 April 2013

North West

  • Carlisle United 3 – 3 Rochdale

South West

  • Bristol Rovers 0 – 0 Oxford United

South East

  • AFC Bournemouth 0 – 0 Gillingham
  • Portsmouth 2 – 0 Dagenham & Redbridge

Wednesday 10 April 2013

North West

  • Macclesfield Town 0 – 1 Accrington Stanley
  • Port Vale 1 – 2 Burnley
  • Walsall 1 – 1 Blackpool

South East

  • Milton Keynes Dons 2 – 0 Northampton Town
  • Watford 1 – 1 Southend United

Thursday 11 April 2013

North East

  • Hartlepool United 3 – 3 Lincoln City

South West

  • Torquay United 3 – 0 Swindon Town

South East

  • Aldershot Town 1 – 1 Stevenage
  • Crawley Town 1 – 1 Dagenham & Redbridge

Saturday 13 April 2013

North West

  • Macclesfield Town 1 – 2 Bury
  • Oldham Athletic 5 – 1 Carlisle United
  • Port Vale 1 – 0 Fleetwood Town
  • Rochdale 4 – 0 Morecambe
  • Shrewsbury Town 0 – 5 Preston North End
  • Tranmere Rovers 1 – 0 Accrington Stanley
  • Wrexham 0 – 1 Burnley

North East

  • Burton Albion 0 – 2 Hull City
  • Chesterfield 1 – 1 Lincoln City
  • Hartlepool United 0 – 0 Grimsby Town
  • Notts County 2 – 3 Bradford City
  • Rotherham United b York City
  • Scunthorpe United 1 – 2 Doncaster Rovers

South West

  • Bristol Rovers 3 – 1 Exeter City
  • Plymouth Argyle 2 – 3 Cheltenham Town

South East

  • AFC Bournemouth 2 – 1 Stevenage
  • AFC Wimbledon 2 – 1 Dagenham & Redbridge
  • Aldershot Town 1 – 1 Leyton Orient
  • Crawley Town P – P Luton Town
  • Gillingham 5 – 4 Milton Keynes Dons
  • Portsmouth 1 – 0 Northampton Town
  • Southend United 0 – 3 Peterborough United

YOUTH ALLIANCE FIXTURES

Monday 15 April 2013

South East

  • Northampton Town v Stevenage (6:15)

Tuesday 16 April 2013

North West

  • Tranmere Rovers v Fleetwood Town (12:00)

North East

  • Burton Albion v York City (1:00)
  • Notts County v Hull City (1:00)
  • Rotherham United v Bradford City (2:00)

South West

  • Hereford United v Exeter City (11:00)

South East

  • AFC Bournemouth v Watford (2:00)

Wednesday 17 April 2013

Youth Alliance Cup Final

  • Carlisle United v Bristol Rovers (7:00)

South East

  • AFC Wimbledon v Milton Keynes Dons (2:00)
  • Luton Town v Southend United (11:00)

Thursday 18 April 2013

North West

  • Walsall v Oldham Athletic (12:00)

South West

  • Hereford United v Plymouth Argyle (2:00)

Saturday 20 April 2013

North West

  • Oldham Athletic v Blackpool
  • Shrewsbury v Carlisle United (12:00)
  • Walsall v Morecambe (12:00)

South East

  • Peterborough United v Stevenage
  • Portsmouth v Luton Town
  • Watford v Leyton Orient (10:30)