15/03/10 Youth Alliance Results

By: Elaine Brand |
15/03/10 |
FL Youth Alliance

This weeks Youth Alliance results and fixtures:

YOUTH ALLIANCE RESULTS 8th MARCH – 14th MARCH 2010

Tuesday 9th March

North East Conference

  • Burton Albion 3 – 1 Notts County

Youth Alliance Cup – Area Quarter Finals North

  • Preston North End 1 – 0 Doncaster Rovers

Youth Alliance Cup – Area Semi Finals South

  • Queens Park Rangers 2 – 2 Exeter City
    QPR won 5-4 on penalties

Wednesday 10th March

North West Conference

  • Rochdale 2 – 0 Carlisle United

North East Conference

  • Mansfield Town 1 – 1 Hartlepool United

South East Conference

  • Brighton & Hove Albion 2 – 3 Gillingham

Saturday 13th March

North West Conference

  • Accrington Stanley 0 – 1 Macclesfield Town
  • Blackpool 3 – 1 Port Vale
  • Burnley 1 – 1 Shrewsbury Town
  • Bury 2 – 1 Stockport County
  • Carlisle United 2 – 1 Tranmere Rovers
  • Morecambe 3 – 1 Walsall
  • Oldham Athletic 0 – 0 Wigan Athletic
  • Preston North End 1 – 3 Wrexham

North East Conference

  • Doncaster Rovers 0 – 4 Lincoln City
  • Grimsby Town 3 – 2 Chesterfield
  • Notts County 1 – 4 Darlington
  • Scunthorpe United 0 – 0 York City

South West Conference

  • AFC Bournemouth P – P Bristol Rovers
  • Hereford United 1 – 1 Cheltenham Town
  • Swansea City 3 – 1 Plymouth Argyle
  • Swindon Town 1 – 3 Oxford United
  • Torquay United 2 – 1 Yeovil Town

South East Conference

  • Barnet 1 – 0 Colchester United
  • Brentford 1 – 2 Dagenham & Redbridge
  • Luton Town 0 – 0 Gillingham
  • Northampton Town 1 – 2 Leyton Orient
  • Queens Park Rangers 4 – 0 Southend United
  • Wycombe Wanderers 2 – 2 Aldershot Town

Youth Alliance Cup – Area Semi Finals South

  • Millwall 0 – 0 Peterborough United
    Peterborough won 5-4 on penalties

YOUTH ALLIANCE FIXTURES 15th MARCH – 21st MARCH 2010

All kick-off times 11.00am unless stated otherwise

Monday 15th March

Youth Alliance Cup – Area Semi Finals North

  • Preston North End v Stockport County (2:00)

Tuesday 16th March

South East Conference

  • Peterborough United v Millwall (2.00)

Saturday 13th March

North West Conference

  • Macclesfield Town v Rochdale
  • Port Vale v Accrington Stanley
  • Shrewsbury Town v Blackpool (12:00)
  • Stockport County v Burnley
  • Tranmere Rovers v Bury
  • Walsall v Carlisle United (12:00)
  • Wigan Athletic v Morecambe
  • Wrexham v Oldham Athletic

North East Conference

  • Darlington v Doncaster Rovers
  • Grimsby Town v Hartlepool United (12:00)
  • Hull City v Chesterfield
  • Mansfield Town v Lincoln City
  • Rotherham United v Notts County
  • Scunthorpe United v Burton Albion
  • York City v Bradford City

South West Conference

  • Hereford United v AFC Bournemouth (11:30)
  • Oxford United v Yeovil Town
  • Plymouth Argyle v Exeter City
  • Swansea City v Bristol Rovers
  • Torquay United v Swindon Town

South East Conference

  • Aldershot Town v Northampton Town
  • Brighton & Hove Albion v Peterborough United
  • Colchester United v Queens Park Rangers
  • Dagenham & Redbridge v Wycombe Wanderers
  • Leyton Orient v Barnet
  • Millwall v Brentford
  • Southend United v Luton Town

YOUTH ALLIANCE TABLES 15th MARCH 2010

For the Youth Alliance tables please visit LFE’s homepage.

For the full Youth Alliance Newsletter from the Football League click on the link below.

Youth Alliance Newsletter 15/03/10 >>